Last Updated on September 20, 2020 by cassnetwork

Unofficial 2020 Primary Election vote totals from Cass County, Indiana

Voter Turnout: 5949 of 21,832 = 27.25% with 39/40 precincts = 97.5% as of 7:15 p.m. on June 2, 2020

See the PDF from Cass County Clerk’s Office here.

Statewide results from IndianaVoters.com here.

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

Republican candidates:
Donald J. Trump – 3742
Bill Weld – 445

Democrat candidates:
Joseph R. Biden – 1256
Michael R. Bloomberg – 20
Pete Buttigieg – 58
Tulsi Gabbard – 3
Amy Klobuchar – 12
Bernie Sanders – 188
Tom Steyer – 5
Elizabeth Warren – 22
Andrew Yang – 14

GOVERNOR OF INDIANA

Republican Candidate
Eric Holcomb – 3831

Democrat Candidate
Woodrow (Woody) Myers – 1425

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 4

Republican Candidate
Jim Baird – 3767

Democrat Candidates
Benjamin Frederick – 249
Joe Mackey – 792
Howard Pollchik – 69
Veronikka M. Ziol – 360

STATE SENATOR, 18TH DISTRICT

Republican Candidate:
Stacey A. Donato – 3460

Democrat Candidate
Laura Fred-Smith – 1473

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT

Republican Candidate
Ethan Manning – 2347

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 25TH DISTRICT

Republican Candidate
Donald J. Lehe – 681

Democrat Candidates
Maurice Oakel Fuller – 64
Alex Sabol – 102

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 38TH DISTRICT

Republican Candidate
Heath R. VanNatter – 658

Democrat Candidate
Tom Hedde – 247

CASS COUNTY CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

Republican Candidates
Craig Handy – 1775
Destry Richey – 2268

CASS COUNTY AUDITOR

Republican Candidate
Cheryl Alcorn – 3721

CASS COUNTY TREASURER

Republican Candidates
Cindy D. Howard – 2457
Daphne Slusher – 1726

CASS COUNTY CORONER

Republican Candidates
George Franklin Jr. – 1760
Rhea O’Brien – 728
Rodney (Rod) Zeck – 1703

CASS COUNTY SURVEYOR

Republican Candidate
Josh LeDonne – 3533

CASS COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1

Republican Candidates
Ralph R. Anderson – 1359
Ruth Baker – 2801

CASS COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Republican Candidate
Mike Stajduhar – 3674

CASS COUNTY COUNCILMAN, AT LARGE (3 seats)

Republican Candidates
Dean Davenport – 2942
Bruce Ide – 2771
Tracy Williamson – 2659

CLAY II REPUBLICAN PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Candidates
David Richey – 56
Kay A. Weatherwax – 51

GALVESTON REPUBLICAN PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Candidates
Paul Hipsher – 53
Wes Hull – 52