Last Updated on January 24, 2016 by cassnetwork

Congratulations to the following Galveston Elementary School students who made the honor roll for the 2nd quarter of the 2015-2016 school year.

Second Quarter
“A” HONOR ROLL

    
4th Grade

Faith Abbott, Maria Browning, Jonathan Gorham, Jordin Hankee, Kerri Hendrixson, Abigail    Hileman, LJ Hillis, Madelyn  Marquis, Kinsey Mennen, Haley Miller, Issac Mullen, Breanna Richter, Maggie Taylor

5th Grade  

Savannah Bowser, Jensen Burrous, Luke Chambers, Emme Grisez, Savannah Haseltine, Enoch Hines, Erika Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Miki Klute, Cole McCloskey, Kadence Miller, Felix Palafox, Noah Preston, Edward Prince, Jenna Roeske, Liberty Scott, Jayla Thomas, Madison Townsend, Josh Vandeburg

6th Grade  

Shaye Blickenstaff, Erika Creighton, Gannon Davis, Madison Dormer, Dominic Gilbert, Erick Hardy, Elli Jones, Cana    Jones, Clara Licklider, Michael  McManus, Kade Mennen, Makayla Merrill, Tristin Miller, Aleya Mygrant, Preston    Parker, Hannah    Plauschin, Jack  Salyers, Jacob  Stoll, Jacquelyn Swanson, Jackson Taylor, Kaylie Williams

Second Quarter    
A-B Honor Roll    
4th Grade  

Whyatt Albaugh, Kaden Benner, Jacob Brock, Karol Campos, Bailey  Carson, Talan Clark, Nora Craw, Danica  Davis, Madelyn    Downhour, Madison Downhour, Cameron Fuller, Maci Garland, Max  Grist, Emma Gunion, Clayton Hale, Skylar Hall, Liberty  Harp, Jackson Hedrick, Faith Helvie, Kyle Henry, Tori Hillis, Kendall Hlebasko, Bryon Hurst, Austin Jameson, Emmy  Jones, Krista Keating, Jacob Kincaid, Lindsay Landis, Nia Maroney, Joshua Martin, Jon    Morris, Aiden Nethercutt, Lyndsey  Norwood, Wyatt  Orpurt, Isaiah Padgett, Mirikle Prince, Ansen Russell, Naomi Sinnamon, Dixie Wagoner, Alisyia Zamora, Nathan Zoubul

5th Grade  

Keenan  Appleton, Savannah Archer, Braxton Armstrong, Addison Birnell, Brylee Boettjer, Madi Brown, Jayla Brown, Emily  Cannon, Tianna  Casner, Hannah  Cicalo, Ashlin  Collins, Ryeland Ellington, Anna Eurit, Dylan Fye, Carsyn Gilbert, Lucas  Grist, Kaitlyn  Harris, Grace Hart, Hayli Jackson, Keaton Lewellen, Elly Logan, Briana Madrigal, Arie Martin, Aiden  Martinez, Kenzie McLeland, Jack  Miller, Fernanda Montiel, Nassaven Ogle, Mackenzi Roudebush, Chris Rowan, Grace  Seals, Kyla Valdez, Cayden Weaver, Chase Whitworth, Landon Wolf, Isabelle Woolever
   
6th Grade    

Alexzia  Acord, Karson Albright, Adam Bandelier, Ryne Birnell, Chloe Bradley, Trey Britton, Brayden Clark, Gavin    Elliott, Lily Flora, Kaine Fowler, Emma Geisler, Dawson Goldsberry, John Helms, McKenzie Henry, Kassidy Henry, Sarah Jameson, Makenna  Leicht, Ashlee Lindley,Veronika  Malott, David Meincke, Christopher Mize, Brock Mosier, Nicholas Pencek, Jocelyn Radtke, Zoe Reed, Riley Russell, Morgan  Sailors, Izabella Tharp, Brad Tucker, Sean Varnell, Fabian Villafana, Leah Willison

GALVESTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FIRST SEMESTER
“A” HONOR ROLL

4th Grade

Faith Abbott, Whyatt Albaugh, Maria Browning, Maci Garland, Jonathan Gorham, Emma Gunion, Skylar Hall, Jordin Hankee, Kerri Hendrixson, Kyle Henry, Abbey Hileman, LJ Hillis, Maddy Marquis, Kinsey Mennen, Haley Miller, Issac Mullen, Lyndsey Norwood, Isaiah  Padgett, Breanna Richter, Maggie Taylor, Dixie Wagoner

5th Grade    

Savannah Bowser, Jensen  Burrous, Tianna  Casner, Luke Chambers, Emme Grisez, Savannah Haseltine, Enoch Hines, Erika  Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Miki Klute, Cole McCloskey, Nassaven Ogle, Felix Palafox, Noah    Preston, Edward  Prince, Jenna  Roeske, Liberty  Scott, Jayla Thomas, Madison  Townsend, Josh  Vandeburg, Landon Wolf

6th Grade  

Shaye Blickenstaff, Erika Creighton, Gannon Davis Madison Dormer, Dominic Gilbert, Erick Hardy, Kassidy Henry, Elli    Jones, Cana Jones, Clara Licklider, Michael McManus, David Meincke, Kade Mennen, Makayla Merrill, Tristin Miller, Aleya  Mygrant, Preston Parker, Nicholas Pencek, Hannah Plauschin, Jack Salyers, Jacob    Stoll, Jacquelyn Swanson, Jackson Taylor, Kaylie Williams

First Semester    
“A-B” Honor Roll    
    
4th Grade 

Jamie  Benefiel, Kaden  Benner, Paxton  Binnion, Jacob  Brock, Bailey Carson, Sarah Cicalo, Talan Clark, Nora Craw, Danica    Davis, Madelyn  Downhour, Madison Downhour, Cameron Fuller, Aiden Goldsberry, Max Grist, Clayton Hale, Liberty  Harp, Jackson  Hedrick, Garrett Helvie, Faith    Helvie, Tori Hillis, Kendall Hlebasko, Bryon Hurst, Austin Jameson, Emmy  Jones, Krista Keating, Jacob Kincaid, Lindsay Landis, Wyatt Loos, Nia Maroney, Joshua Martin, Jon Morris, Aiden  Nethercutt, Wyatt Orpurt, Lillian Pherson, Gaby    Piercefield, Mirikle Prince, Kyle Roudebush, Conner Shedron, Naomi  Sinnamon, Allayna Wilson, Alisyia Zamora, Nathan Zoubul

5th Grade    

Keenan  Appleton, Savannah Archer, Braxton Armstrong, Addison Birnell, Lynleigh Bline, Brylee Boettjer, Madi Brown, Jayla  Brown, Emily Cannon, Hannah Cicalo, Ashlin Collins, Ryeland Ellington, Jon Emmons, Anna Eurit, Izaac Fale, Dylan  Fye, Carsyn Gilbert, Lucas Grist, Kaitlyn Harris, Grace  Hart, Hayli Jackson, Keaton Lewellen, Elly Logan, Emma  Logan, Briana  Madrigal, Arie    Martin, Aiden  Martinez, Kenzie McLeland,Jack Miller, Kadence    Miller, Fernanda Montiel, Jesse Morgan, Luis Ortiz, Mackenzi Roudebush, Grace Seals, Ashley Turnpaugh, Kyla Valdez, Cayden Weaver, Chase Whitworth, Isabelle Woolever

6th Grade

Alexzia  Acord, Karson Albright, Adam Bandelier, Ryne Birnell, Chloe Bradley, Trey Britton, Brayden Clark, Briceton  Ellington, Kaine Fowler, Rowdy  Frey, Emma Geisler, Dawson Goldsberry, John Helms, McKenzie Henry, Sarah Jameson, Makenna  Leicht, Ashlee Lindley, Veronika Malot, Kaitlyn  McKay, Christopher Mize, Brock Mosier, Jocelyn    Radtke, Zoe Reed, Aleigha  Rodabaugh, Riley Russell, Morgan Sailors, Izabella Tharp, Brad Tucker, Sean Varnell, Fabian Villafana, Leah Willison