advertisers

RSS Events from Cass County Calendar

Columbia Middle School End of Year Awards for 2015-2016

Last Updated on June 9, 2016 by cassnetwork

Congratulations to the following Columbia Middle School students!

Eighth Grade Awards
Exemplars (Citizenship) – Alejandro Barba, Manuela Bartolome, Hector Elias, Daima Fermoselle, Manuel Flores, Joseline Hernandez, Michael Lorenzo, Ashley Montero, Diana Pearson, Heidi Reed, Natalya Reynoso, Galilea Romo, Wendy Sandoval Nunez, Luis Sebastian, Michael Valle Acosta, Nellie Walthery
CMS Citizenship Award Boy –  Luis Sebastian
CMS Citizenship Award Girl –   Diana Pearson
Superintendent’s Award Boy – Alejandro Barba
Superintendent’s Award Girl – Nellie Walthery
Outstanding Boy – Michael Valle Acosta
Outstanding Girl – Galilea Romo
Top Scholar – Natalya Reynoso

Presidential Academic Achievement
Chelsie Ballenger, Damon Barron, Manuela Bartolome, Domynique Burrage, Marshal DeFord, Lucia Diego Francisco, Manuel Flores, Angelina Gunter, Emily Harmon, Joseline Hernandez,
Poe Kah, Hirma Munoz, Apolonia Nicolas Baltazar, Luis Sebastian

Presidential Academic Excellence
Hugo Barragan, Andrew Cheng, Hector Elias, Daima Fermoselle, Jocelyn Garcia, Kennedy Harrison, Maggie Hopper, Michael Lorenzo, Ashley Montero, Kaitlyn Neal, Brooke Overan, Diana Pearson, Natalya Reynoso, Galilea Romo, Wendy Sandoval Nunez, Joseph Snay, Michael Valle Acosta, Nellie Walthery

Scholar Athletes
Grade 8 –Bailey Brown, Domynique Burrage, Daima Fermoselle, Manuel Flores, Hunter Hamm, Emily Harmon, Kennedy Harrison, Joseline Hernandez, Maggie Hopper, Bartolome Diego Juan, Ashley Montero, Kaitlyn Neal, Brooke Overman, Diana Pearson, Alissa Romero, Galilea Romo, Joseph Snay, Kaitlyn Steele,
Grade 7 –Juliana Asencion, Sydney Baldwin, Kolton Barber, Josh Benson, Addison Brown, Devon Browning, Rachel Calisto, Carley Camp, Yasmeen Castillo, Venus Dauparas, Leslie Garcia, Emilee Geiser, Hannah Houston, James Jenkins, Claire Kitchel, Liam Kitchel, Michael McMahan, Michael Meadows, Haylee Osburn, Malachi Pearson, Juan Perez, Edward Preston, Madyson Raderstorf, Malia Roberts, Calob Robinson, Carolayn Salamanca, Alec Swank, Alexis Trigg, Trevor Vietti, Adriana Villa, Natasha Villa, Eric Young, Dario Zarate, James Zinsmeister
Grade 6 – Mitzy Antunez, Braydon Bell, Ambria Bradley, Kaleigh Callaway, Mackenzie Cox, Caleb Crook, Kaidynce Edmondson, Brayan Escobedo, Arlene Frutos, Alec Gano, Adrian Gorena, Kennedy Hayden, Jaslin Hernandez, Kaden Hernandez, Saige Hewitt, Isiah Hood, Kylie Houston, Noah Lange, Ryan Leffert, Nolan Lock, Abby McMinn, Ethan Miller, Kate Miller, Elian Ortiz, Zach Piercefield, Brandon Reed, Halle Rennewanz, Justyce Rohrabaugh, Whitney Savini, John Scott, Emily Shively, Latisha Sivits, Alicia Sutton, Daisha Tribbett, Erin Ulery, Tyler Vietti, Serenity Wolfe

Perfect Attendance
Grade Six –  Jennifer Cardona, Angel Cortes, Eric Garcia, Magnolia Guerra, Jaslin Hernandnez, Kaden Hernandez, Rheamund Hoffman, Bartolome Martin Gaspar, New La Moo, Daniela Nunez, Justyce Rohrabaugh, Baileigh Zeider
Grade Seven – Charles Cespedes, Emilee Geiser, Leslie Hernandez, Hannah Houston, James Jenkins, Daili Moran-Rodriguez, Yahaira Murillo, Juan Perez, Trevor Vietti, Eric Young
Grade Eight – Ethan Arata Kite, Manuela Bartolome, Michael Lorenzo, Wendy Sandoval Nunez, Jennifer Sebastian Nicolas
Perfect Attendance for 2 yrs – Hannah Houston
Perfect Attendance all 3 yrs – Manuela Bartolome, Jennifer Sebastian Nicolas

Honor Roll – G4
Grade Six – All A –  Lorena Alvarez, Braydon Bell, Landry Carter, Caleb Crook, Guadalupe Figueroa, Arlene Frutos, Adrian Gorena, Kaden Hernandez,  Ella Hobson, Kylie Houston, Noah Lange, Kate Miller, New La Moo, Karen Nievez-Hernandez, Halle Rennewanz, John Scott, Alicia Sutton, Tyler Vietti, Lily Walthery
All A/B – Emanuel Asencion, Edith Azpeitia, Xavier Beety, Ambria Bradley, Kaleigh Callaway, Yarai Camacho, Tori Campbell, Ashley Caudillo, Brandi Clark, Mackenzie Cox, Alejandro Diego, Juana Domingo Sebastian, Kaidynce Edmondson, Brayan Escobedo, Alec Gano, Sebastian Gaspar Nicolas, Brianna Gosnell, Kennedy Hayden, Jaslin Hernandez, Saige Hewitt, Isiah Hood, Chase Kistler Ashton Klein, Izaak Knight, Ryan Leffert, Jessica Mateo Pascual, Danen Mathew, Elian Ortiz, Zach Piercefield, Brandon Reed Addison Riewoldt, Raul Rodriguez Martinez, Justyce Rohrabaugh, Whitney Savini, Shyann Shockney,  Latisha Sivits, Aaron Stage, Diamond Titus, Lucia Torres, Daisha Tribbett, Erin Ulery, Victor Wall, Serenity Wolf
Grade Seven – All A – Juliana Asencion, Josh Benson, Rachel Calisto, Gabriella Hernandez-Lengel, Hannah Houston, Claire Kitchel, Neal Laymon, Yahaira Murillo, Adriana Villa, Nicholas Yax
All A/B – Lesley Alcala, Justice Belk, Devon Browning, Carley Camp, Sergio Cortes, Venus Dauparas, Leslie Garcia, Emilee Geiser, Shelby Graves, Josh Harding, Jace Hellyer, Avery Hettinger, Michael Karnafel, Liam Kitchel, Cole Lee, Alberto Matias, Michael Meadows, Luis Ortez Mejia, James Patlan, Juan Perez, Madyson Raderstorf, Mackenzie Riley, Malia Roberts,  Carolayn Salamanca, Shae Tocco, Trevor Vietti, Natasha Villa, Cesar Villafana, Garrett Wilson, Eric Young, Dario Zarate
Grade Eight – All A  Evelyn Cervantes, Daima Fermoselle, Michael Lorenzo, Ashley Montero, Natalya Reynoso, Galilea Romo, Kali Slocum, Nellie Walthery
All A/B – Chelsie Ballenger, Hugo Barragan, Bailey Brown, Domynique Burrage, Francisco Diego, Jesus Flores, Jocelyn Garcia, Kennedy Harrison, Maggie Hopper, Bartolome Juan, Cristina Martin, Hirma Munoz, Kaitlyn Neal, Brooke Overman, Diana Pearson, Kelsie Roe, Martha Sanchez, Wendy Sandoval Nunez, Jennifer Sebastian Nicolas, Luis Sebastian Natalyn Ulery