Columbia Middle School Honor Roll & Awards

Last Updated on June 1, 2017 by cassnetwork

Congratulations to the following Columbia Middle School students!

Eighth Grade Awards
Exemplars (Citizenship) – Juliana Asencion, Niang Cing, Carolayn Salamanca, Yahaira Murillo, Nick Yax, Dario Zarate, Michael Meadows, Liam Kitchel, Rachel Calisto, Hannah Houston
CMS Citizenship Award  –  Michael Meadows
Superintendent’s Award  – Hannah Houston
Outstanding Boy – Liam Kitchel
Outstanding Girl – Rachel Calisto
Top Scholar – Rachel Calisto, Hannah Houston, Liam Kitchel, Dario Zarate

Presidential Academic Achievement
Lesley Alcala, Sydney Baldwin, Josh Benson, Devon Browning, Hannah Crane, Josh Harding, Cole Lee, Christina Morgan, Haylee Osburn, Calob Robinson, Carolayn Salamanca, Mariel Sanchez Martinez, Alexis Trigg, Eithandar Tun, Nayeli Velasco, Garrett Wilson, Madison Yike

Presidential Academic Excellence
Juliana Asencion, Katie Ashbaugh, Rachel Calisto, Yasmeen Castillo, Sergio Cortes, Jace Hellyer, Gabriella Hernandez-Lengel, Hannah Houston, ClaireKitchel, Liam Kitchel, Neal Laymon, Michael Meadows,  Yahaira Murillo, Juan Perez, Madyson Raderstorf, Shae Tocco, Adriana Villa,
Nicholas Yax, Eric Young, Dario Zarate

Scholar Athletes
Grade 8 – Juliana Asencion, Sydney Baldwin, Kolton Barber, Josh Benson, Devon Browning, Rachel Calisto, Carley Camp, Carter Davis, Madison Dixson, Leslie Garcia, Emilee Geiser, Kayli Helton, Hannah Houston, James Jenkins, Claire Kitchel, Liam Kitchel, Alberto Matias, Michael McMahan,  Michael Meadows, Christina Morgan, Haylee Osburn, Malachi Pearson, Juan Perez, Edward Preston, Madyson Raderstorf, Carolayn Salamanca, Alec Swank, Alexis Trigg, Trevor Vietti, Cesar Villafana, Eric Young, Dario Zarate
Grade 7 –Braydon Bell, Ambria Bradley, Kaleigh Callaway, Landry Carter, Caleb Crook, Grant DeWitt, Kaidynce Edmondson, Brayan Escobedo, Arlene Frutos, Adrian Gorena, Jaslin Hernandez, Kaden Hernandez, Saige Hewitt, Noah Lange, Zach Piercefield, Brandon Reed, Halle Rennewanz, Justyce Rohrabaugh, John Scott, Emily Shively, Latisha Sivits, Alicia Sutton, Lucia Torres, Daisha Tribbett, Tyler Vietti, Serenity Wolf
Grade 6 – Dylan Acuna, Jesus Alanis, Yadira Alvarado, Maia Berry, Amari Bradley, Montez Burns, DeMarcko Coroa, Jacob Deitrich, Ruben Delvalle, Adrionna Galbreath, Celeste Gomez, Senta Heishman, Brianna Hernandez, Finley Hettinger, Amelia Hillenberg, Kaidynz Hinkle, Bryce Howard, Berlyn Huff, Chloe Kelly, Tristan Kitchel, Kyra Leffert, Kaiden Lucero, McKalen Mims, Alondra Munoz Muro, Randy Musgrave, Isaiah Piercefield, Antonio Preston, Zoe Sanders, Conner Shannon, Jayce Snyder, Luan Tafolla, Marlena Villa, Ryann Wylie

Perfect Attendance
Grade Six –  Jesus Alanis, Payton Dixson, Abigail Donnelly, Natalie Galvan, Samantha Garcia, Joel Herrera, Finley Hettinger, Daniel Montalvo, Alondra Munoz Muro, Jarod Nixson, Jennifer Nunez Alvarado, Maricela Sanchez, Luna Tafolla
Grade Seven – Ambria Bradley, Johnathan Gohn, Rheamund Hoffman, Kylie Houston, New la Moo, Karen Nievez-Hernandez, John Scott, Shyann Shockney, Mykel Vaughan
Grade Eight – Madison Dixson, Gabriella Hernandez-Lengal, Avery Hettinger, Hannah Houston (3 years), Elyjah Mannies, Daili Moran-Rodriguez (2 years), Laura Olvera, Calob Robinson, Alexis Trigg

Honor Roll – G4
Grade Six – All A –  Delaney Armstrong, Jacob Deitrich, Yazetl Dominguez Lopez, Crystal Figueroa-Maldonado, Celeste Gomez, Kyra Guilford, Amelia Hillenberg, Berlyn Huff, Chloe Kelly, Tristan Kitchel, Kaiden Lucero, Jarod Nixon, Moo Paw, Zoe Sanders, Conner Shannon, Luna Tafolla
All A/B – Dylan Acuna, Jesus Alanis, Silvia Baltazar Sebastian, Maia Berry, Amari Brandley, Montez Burns, Abigail Donnelly, Aaron Espinoza, Kylie Fife, Adelaida Francisco Mateo, Adrionna Galbreath, Natalie Galvan, Senta Heishman, Brianna Hernandez, Jonas Hernandez-Flores, Joel Herrera, Kaidynz Hinkle, Blake Hollis, Bryce Howard, Melisa Ignacio Gaspar, Ana Jose-Lorenzo, Kyra Leffert, Nikoli Lemons, Alexis Ling, Paloma Luna, Rosalinda Miguel Felipe, McKalen Mims, Elijah Moffitt, Daniel Montalvo Alondra Munoz Muro, Jennifer Nunez Alvarado, Antonio Preston, Esther Sanchez-Aquino, Savannah Sanders, Jayce Snyder, Destiny Spencer, Cayden Stover, Serenity Townsend, Yahin Ventura Marte, Marlena Villa, Marisol Villela, Alisha Watson, Andrew Wells, Ryann Wylie, Myah Yax

Grade Seven – All A Lorena Alvarez-Gomez, Brayan Escobedo, Arlene Frutos, Kaden Hernandez, Ella Hobson, Kylie Houston, Noah Lange, New Moo, Halle Rennewanz, Addison Riewoldt, Lily Walthery
All A/B – Dewayne Adams, Mitzy Antunez Edith Azpeitia, Braydon Bell, Ambria Bradley, Kaleigh Callaway, Landry Carter, Caleb Crook, Juana Domingo  Sebastian, Kaidynce Edmondson, Guadalupe Figueroa, Adrienna Francisco, Adrian Gorena, Brianna Gosnell, Jaslin Hernandez, Isiah Hood, Izaak Knight, Madelyne Lavnick, Arturo Martinez-Salinas, Jessica Mateo Pascual, Karen Nievez-Hernandez, Christian Ornsri, Zach Piercefield, Brandon Reed, John Scott, Kassie See, Latisha Sivits, Shiane Smith, Lucia Torres, Daisha Tribbett, Tyler Vietti, Victor Wall, Serenity Wolf

Grade Eight – All A  Juliana Asencion, Devon Browning, Rachel, Calisto, Niang Cing, Sandra Gutierrez-Zamudio, Gabriella Hernandez-Lengel, Hannah Houston, Claire Kitchel, Liam Kitchel, Daili Moran-Rodriguez, Madyson Raderstorf, Eithandar Tun, Adriana Villa, Nicholas Yax, Eric Young, Dario Zarate
All A/B – Vivian Alvarado, Tyler Campbell, Yasmeen Castillo, Sergio Cortes, Venus Dauparas, Madison Dixson, Emilee Geiser, Kayli Helton, Ba Kyi, Neal Laymon, Cole Lee, Vanessa Mateo-Pascual, Michael Meadows, Johanna Miliano Martinez, Yahaira Murillo, Isaiah Patlan, Juan Perez, Jamien Piercefield, Calob Robinson, Carolayn Salamanca, Mariel Sanchez Martinez, Justin Schottler, Yajaira Solis, Carlos Vazquez Cruz, Nayeli Velasco, Madison Yike