Fairview Elementary Semester 2 Awards and Honor Roll for 2016-2017

Last Updated on June 1, 2017 by cassnetwork

Congratulations to the following Fairview Elementary students!
Grading Period 3
All Star Students
Kindergarten –MATH or LA:  Miley Davidson, Michael Francisco-Sanchez, Juilianna Hall, Daylin Jones, Robert Justice, Hermelinda Matias-Pablo, Jackie Pablo, Kolton Roudebush, Alyssa Swafford, Leyla Zarate, Destinee Anglin, Cooper Bricknell, Mason Davidson, Landon Ferris, Roselyn Gonzalez Ricardo, Gavin Grigsby, Jamian Hoagland, Isabella Lopez, Yaretsi Lopez-Orozco, Liberty Mitchell, Adler Reinholt, Kelci Robinson, Ariana Sanchez-Agreda, Esmeralda Sanchez-Aquino, Sophia Wagoner, Emma Weese, Alicia Balderas, Carson Lawhead, Aiden Magers, Jeremiah Mckillip, Aaden Dieter, Dejaynee Edmondson, Lucero Galvan-Castillo, Zitali Madrigal,

Grade 1-MATH, LA, and READING:  Jacqueline Aguilar-Zamorano, Destiny Ascencio Moran, Caiden Austin, Mia Chavez, Eli Chomko, Giselle Cruz Mendez, Michelle Galvan-Castillo, Jeramiah Gittings, Julitza Gonzalez, Sarai Hernandez, Susana Navarro Miranda, Yusli Ortiz-Ortiz, Brayden Pearson, Nicolas Rivas, JanCarlos Ruiz, Jovan Russell, Mia Sanchez, Annika Townsend, Adriel Vasquez-Flores, Ember Vaughan, Lynnette Ventura, Cristian Zarazua Lopez, Ryder Albright, Shayla Anglin, Ripley Beck, Ariely Diaz-Morales, Brady Hendrix, Alyssa Hufford, Dillon Kingery, Gage Landis, Kylie Milburn, Mauriella Rivas, Dereon Rowe-Burton, Jordan Rush, Janelly Salgado, Alan Sanchez, Izzabellah Schnurpel, Cheyenne Walker, Dulce Zarazua Lopez
Grade 2-MATH, LA, and READING:  Emilio Aguilar-Zamorano, Marleny Bartolome-Mateo, Caleb Bricknell, Samuel Buck, Cassidy Crume, Christopher Curry, Lucas Hayden, Javery Hoagland, Roberto Juan-Sebastian, Connor McGuire, Aleelaa Michael, Rigo Miranda, Rielle Musgrave, Reyden Roudebush, Gracelyn Scott, Daniel Zarate-Martinez, Kaytlyn Abbott, Taylor Albright, Lorrie Curry, Lane Deitrich, Alana Fagan, Rylan Ferris, Micah Garling, Su Htike, Isaac Juan-Miguel, Kobi Lee, Alonna Mackey, Haven Malone, Ryliegh Spitler, Jaxsyn Walker, Lilyan Winget, Seth Woodward

A Honor Roll
Grade 3:  Blake Anglin, Calvin Mackey, Joshua Middleton, Klayton Turner
Grade 4:  Chloe Hutsell, Wendy Matias-Pablo
Grade 5:  Jaelyn Benish, Lillyandra Feller, Braydon Ferris, Seth Garretson, Miriam Hernandez Caudillo, Kylee Langley, Ruby Madrigal-Figueroa, Aleksey Maple, Mario Montalvo, Jonathan Moss, Payton Mucker, Layla Powell, Jace Smith, Isabel Sutton, Kyra Walker, Yasiel Zarate, Charles Zimmerman

A-B Honor Roll
Grade 3:  Joshua Anderson, Ariana Diaz Morales, Esther Gilsinger, Jacob Irwin, Enzo Leon, Marilyn Macias-Esparza, Adyson Mosby, Silas Penn, Josmary Ramos-Vazquez, Erin Williams, Fernanda Zamora-Arias, Aleny Zarate
Grade 4:  Manuel Baez-Martinez, Adilynn Brenner, Abby Cardenas, Baylee Conrad, Austin Cunningham, Caden Fultz, Kevin Garcia, Zavier Garling, Marynn Gilsinger, Natalie Gonzalez, Addison Jordan, Kailyn Langley, Nicholas Mellady, Genevieve Ovalles-Dennett, Jerika Razer, Alexa Sanchez-Agreda, Juan Sebastian-Hernandez
Grade 5:  Benjuman Favors, Noah Flatt, Melissa Hernandez Sanchez, Tyler Holcomb, Joel Johansen, Osvaldo Juan-Sebastian, Sebastian Kaicy, Jaquelin Moran-Guzman, Jocelyn Moran-Guzman, Lauren Saldivar, Jackson Williamson, Marcy Zagal, Aldair Zarate

Perfect Attendance
Kindergarten:  Khloe Abbott, Destinee Anglin, Nolan Clary, Cammron Crume, Miley Davidson, Zulay Diaz, Landon Ferris, Robert Justice, Clyde Lavender, Jeremiah Mckillip, Esmeralda Sanchez-Aquino, Logan Sutton, Eden Vaughan, Sophia Wagoner
Grade 1:  Joseph Diaz, Sherly Lin, Lynnette Ventura, Cheyenne Walker
Grade 2:  Kaytlyn Abbott, Emilio Aguilar-Zamorano, Lorrie Curry, Rylan Ferris, Madalynn Hutsell, Alonna Mackey, Clayton Morock, Rielle Musgrave, Matthew Watson, Jon Widner
Grade 3:  Joshua Anderson, Blake Anglin, Lylli Fox-Key, Ender Frame, Johnathan Homburg, Adyson Mosby, Klayton Turner, Erin Williams
Grade 4:  Brylan Bean, Sage Brewer, Ashanta Curry, Caden Fultz, Noah Grandstaff, Chloe Hutsell, Addison Jordan, Veronica Key, Lillyanne Musgrave, Jerika Razer, Juan Sebastian-Hernandez, Nevaeh Wilson
Grade 5:  Euriah Baker, Jaelyn Benish, Lillian Cunningham, Benjuman Favors, Braydon Ferris, Seth Garretson, Aleksey Maple, Jaquelin Moran-Guzman, Jocelyn Moran-Guzman, Jonathan Moss, Payton Mucker, Hector Ventura-Henriquez, Jackson Williamson, Charles Zimmerman

Grading Period 4
All Star Students
Kindergarten –MATH or LA:   Miley Davidson, Michael Francisco-Sanchez, Xavier Gonzalez, Juilianna Hall, Daylin Jones, Robert Justice, Carson Lawhead, Aiden Magers, Hermelinda Matias-Pablo, Jackie Pablo, Kolton Roudebush, Alyssa Swafford, Leyla Zarate, Xiomara Anaya-Ortiz, Jadelynn Binkerd, Cammron Crume, Shayla Duncan, Cali Geisler, Dana Gutierrez, Allie Hasch, Giselle Hernandez, Maily Lozano-Vazquez, Sophia Mellen, Eli Montalvo, Ryland Robertson, Brody Schnurpel, Logan Sutton, Johnathan Townsend, Eden Vaughan, Destinee Anglin, Cooper Bricknell, Mason Davidson, Peyton Dodge, Landon Ferris, Lucero Galvan-Castillo, Roselyn Gonzalez Ricardo, Gavin Grigsby, Jamian Hoagland, Isabella Lopez, Yaretsi Lopez-Orozco, Zitali Madrigal, Liberty Mitchell, Adler Reinholt, Kelci Robinson, Ariana Sanchez-Agreda, Esmeralda Sanchez-Aquino, Sophia Wagoner, Emma Weese
Grade 1-MATH, LA, and READING:  Caiden Austin, Mia Chavez, Eli Chomko, Giselle Cruz Mendez, Michelle Galvan-Castillo, Jeramiah Gittings, Julitza Gonzalez, Susana Navarro Miranda, Yusli Ortiz-Ortiz, Brayden Pearson, Nicolas Rivas, JanCarlos Ruiz, Mia Sanchez, Annika Townsend, Ember Vaughan, Lynnette Ventura, Cristian Zarazua Lopez, Shayla Anglin, Ripley Beck, Geavonie Clemente, Ariely Diaz-Morales, Brady Hendrix, Dillon Kingery, Gage Landis, Kylie Milburn, Ashantie Ortiz, Hannah Pugh, Mauriella Rivas, Jordan Rush, Janelly Salgado, Izzabellah Schnurpel, Cheyenne Walker, Jireh Zagal, Dulce Zarazua Lopez
Grade 2-MATH, LA, and READING:  Emilio Aguilar-Zamorano, Caleb Bricknell, Samuel Buck, Cassidy Crume, Christopher Curry, Lucas Hayden, Javery Hoagland, Madalynn Hutsell, Roberto Juan-Sebastian, Connor McGuire, Aleelaa Michael, Rigo Miranda, Rielle Musgrave, Camila Ortiz, Reyden Roudebush, Rafael Sanchez, Gracelyn Scott, Kaytlyn Abbott, Taylor Albright, Lorrie Curry, Lane Deitrich, Alana Fagan, Rylan Ferris, Micah Garling, Isaac Juan-Miguel, Kobi Lee, Haven Malone, Seth Woodward

A Honor Roll
Grade 3: Blake Anglin, Enzo Leon, Calvin Mackey, Klayton Turner, Fernanda Zamora-Arias, Adyson Mosby, Silas Penn, Joshua Middleton
Grade 4:  Natalie Gonzalez, Chloe Hutsell, Wendy Matias-Pablo
Grade 5:  Lillyandra Feller, Seth Garretson, Miriam Hernandez Caudillo, Tyler Holcomb, Jaquelin Moran-Guzman, Jocelyn Moran-Guzman, Payton Mucker, Lauren Saldivar, Isabel Sutton, Aldair Zarate, Charles Zimmerman, Noah Flatt, Aleksey Maple, Mario Montalvo, Jonathan Moss, Jace Smith, Kyra Walker, Yasiel Zarate

A-B Honor Roll
Grade 3:  Ariana Diaz Morales, Josmary Ramos-Vazquez, Joaquin Mendez, Marilyn Macias-Esparza, Jacob Irwin, Erin Williams, Lylli Fox-Key, Megan Walker
Grade 4:  Nevaeh Wilson, Abby Cardenas, Manuel Baez-Martinez, Juan Sebastian-Hernandez, Alexa Sanchez-Agreda, Jerika Razer, Landon Ramsey, Austin Cunningham, Kevin Garcia, Kailyn Langley, Samantha Madrigal, Kalani Martinez, Baylee Conrad, Ashanta Curry, Kierra Dunfee, Nicholas Mellady, Cameron Stover, Marynn Gilsinger, Genevieve Ovalles-Dennett, Zavier Garling, Emma Brown, Addison Jordan, Adilynn Brenner
Grade 5: Heidi Guerrero Lopez, Ashley Garcia-Quintero, Elizabeth Evans, Andres Hernandez, Ruby Madrigal-Figueroa, Sebastian Kaicy, Michael Marocco, Marcy Zagal, Justin Harmon, Jaelyn Benish, Lillian Cunningham, Kylee Langley, Hector Ventura-Henriquez, Jackson Williamson, Layla Powell

Perfect Attendance
Kindergarten:  Esmeralda Sanchez-Aquino, Kelci Robinson, Landon Ferris, Jaraed Ervin, Destinee Anglin, Logan Sutton, Brody Schnurpel, Daylin Jones, Johnathan Townsend
Grade 1:  Shayla Anglin, Julitza Gonzalez, Carter Bean, JanCarlos Ruiz, Aaron Kinder-Cooper, Janelly Salgado
Grade 2:  Samuel Buck, Cassidy Crume, Christopher Curry, Madalynn Hutsell, Daniel Zarate-Martinez, Connor McGuire, Lorrie Curry, Curtis Millunzi, David Gauvin, Clayton Morock, Mia Gaspar-Bartolome, Johnathan Homburg, Megan Walker, Erin Williams
Grade 3:  Klayton Turner, Ender Frame, Fernanda Zamora-Arias, Peyton Tabler, Caine Hatfield, Elliot Hinkle, Jessica Salgado, Benencia Vera-Cooper, Joshua Anderson, Joshua Buenaventura-Puac, Lakota Clark, Ricky Cummins
Grade 4:  Mario Flores, Lorenzo Gaspar Bartolome, Axel Ventura, Alexa Sanchez-Agreda, Jesus Salgado, Jerika Razer, Daisy Pablo, Lillyanne Musgrave, Owen Scott, Kevin Garcia, Samantha Madrigal, Juan Sebastian-Hernandez, Courtney McGuire, Ashanta Curry, Henry Chales, Austin Cunningham, Natalie Gonzalez, Emma Brown, Landon Richie, Sage Brewer, Manuel Baez-Martinez
Grade 5:  Kennedy Ervin, Lillyandra Feller, Braydon Ferris, Miriam Hernandez Caudillo, Jaquelin Moran-Guzman, Jocelyn Moran-Guzman, Noah Scott, Lillian Cunningham, Isabel Sutton, Gladys Galvan-Castillo, Osvaldo Juan-Sebastian, Fabian Morales-Rodriguez, Levi Sutton, Hector Ventura-Henriquez, Kyra Walker, Jackson Williamson, Alejandra Zamora-Arias, Lauren Saldivar

Character Awards
Respect:  Gage Landis, Madalynn Hutsell, Alexa Sanchez-Agreda, Adam Corn, Marilyn Macias, Esmeralda Sanchez
Citizenship:  Cheyenne Walker, Christopher Curry, Sage Brewer, Jaquelin Moran-Guzman, Ariana Diaz, Leyla Zarate
Caring:  Dulce Zarazua, Jean Valdez-Lopez, Marynn Gilsinger, Payton Mucker, Mario Flores, Dana Gutierrez
Fairness:  Giselle Cruz Mendez, Taylor Albright, Austin Cunningham, Aaron Corn, Elliot Hinkle, Hermelinda Matias-Pablo
Trustworthiness:  Julie Gonzalez, Clayton Morock, Kevin Garcia, Layla Powell, Caden Hendrix, Giselle Hernandez
Responsibility:  Lynnette Ventura, Kobi Lee, Wendy Matias-Pablo, Kyra Walker, Maggie Granados, Ariana Sanchez

Presidential Awards
Educational Excellence
Lilly Feller, Braydon Ferris, Seth Garretson, Miriam Hernandez Caudillo, Kylee Langley, Ruby Madrigal-Figueroa, Aleksey Maple, Mario Montalvo, Jaquelin Moran-Guzman, Jocelyn Moran-Guzman, Payton Mucker, Jace Smith, Isabel Sutton, Kyra Walker, Yasiel Zarate, Charles Zimmerman
Educational Achievement
Andres Hernandez, Libby Evans, Jaelyn Benish, Jonathan Moss, Sebastian Kaicy, Lauren Saldivar