Lewis Cass Jr. Sr. High School – 4th Quarter & 2nd Semester Honor Rolls for 2016-2017

Last Updated on June 9, 2017 by cassnetwork

Congratulations to the following Lewis Cass Jr. Sr. High School students!

7th Grade High Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Gannon Davis, Isaiah Humiston, Preston McCabe, Kade Mennen, Makayla Merrill, Aleya Mygrant, Ashleigh Parks, Hannah Plauschin, Jacquelyn Swanson, Kaylie Williams

7th Grade High Honor Roll – Semester 2
Shaye Blickenstaff, Gannon Davis, Kassidy Henry, Isaiah Humiston, Kade Mennen, Makayla Merrill, Tristin Miller, Aleya Mygrant, Hannah Plauschin, Jacquelyn Swanson, Jackson Taylor, Kaylie Williams

7th Grade Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Shaye Blickenstaff, Madison Dormer, Grace Forsythe, Rowdy Frey, Emma Geisler, Dominic Gilbert, Erick Hardy, Kassidy Henry, Cana Jones, Elli Jones, Clara Licklider, Veronika Malott, Scott McManus, Tristin Miller, Preston Parker, Morgan Sailors, Jack Salyers, Jackson Taylor, Erika Creighton

7th Grade Honor Roll – Semester 2
Brayden Clark, Madison Dormer, Emma Geisler, Dominic Gilbert, Erick Hardy, Cana Jones, Elli Jones, Clara Licklider, Scott McManus, Preston Parker, Zoe Reed, Morgan Sailors, Jack Salyers

7th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention – Semester 2
Preston McCabe, Ashleigh Parks

8th Grade High Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Blake Brown, Gracie Collins, Joan Easter, Kathleen Gremelspacher, Summer Hall, Natascha Haseltine, Jordyn Hensley, Paxtyn Hicks, Keegan Lytle, Erik Mayorga, Kyla Mennen, Morgan Minnick, Carley Musall, Tishadequea Ogle, Olivia Shaffer, Hannah Smith, Jacquelynn Wiles, David Woolever

8th Grade High Honor Roll – Semester 2
Gracie Collins, Aliya Cook, Summer Hall, Natascha Haseltine, Jordyn Hensley, Paxtyn Hicks, Keegan Lytle, Erik Mayorga, Kyla Mennen, Morgan Minnick, Carley Musall, Olivia Shaffer, Hannah Smith, Jacquelynn Wiles, David Woolever

8th Grade Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Hailee Boehme, Charity Cicalo, Aliya Cook, Josey Frey, Mason Hahn, Tyler Johnson, Carley McCloskey, Bella Panmei, Devin Rector, Lindsey Richey, Delajna Zamora-Sanchez, Shayla Howell, Delaney Zeck

8th Grade Honor Roll – Semester 2
Hailee Boehme, Blake Brown, Joan Easter, Kathleen Gremelspacher, Mason Hahn, Jordan Henry, Tyler Johnson, Carley McCloskey, Jenna Mundy, Tishadequea Ogle, Bella Panmei, Averi Parker

8th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention – Semester 2
Kaleb Grauel

9th Grade High Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Ronan Blickenstaff, Isaac Chambers, Kieran Claypool, Gabriel Eurit, Zachary Fields, Bryce Hagen, Kaleb Lewellen, Katelyn Schreckenghaust, Bodie St. Clair, McKayla Thompson, Hannah Young

9th Grade High Honor Roll – Semester 2
Corbin Adams, Ronan Blickenstaff, Isaac Chambers, Kieran Claypool, Bryce Hagen, Caleb Johnson, Alexis Knight, Kaleb Lewellen, Samuel Miller, Layton Mygrant, Katelyn Schreckenghaust, Bodie St. Clair, McKayla Thompson, Hannah Young

9th Grade Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Corbin Adams, Ally Carden, Conner Claypool, Jacey Grimm, Lauren Hileman, Camryn Jackson, Carl Jay, Caleb Johnson, Alexis Knight, Samuel McCoy, Samuel Miller, Layton Mygrant, Bailey Scott, Benjamin Vandeburg

9th Grade Honor Roll – Semester 2
Coleton Appleton, Ally Carden, Conner Claypool, Kadie Cornell, Jerrud Darland, Gabriel Eurit, Zachary Fields, Jacey Grimm, Lauren Hileman, Levi Hill, Camryn Jackson, Carl Jay, Samuel McCoy, Bailey Scott, Benjamin Vandeburg

9th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention – Semester 2
Angel Alvarez, Carl Burrous, Alma Gonzalez

10th Grade High Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Cade Cox, Alexis Darland, Emily Goodman, Ashli Key, Kara Riley, Joseph Shaffer, Kaylin Silcox, McKenna Wolf

10th Grade High Honor Roll – Semester 2
Cade Cox, Alexis Darland, Emily Goodman, Ashli Key, Kara Riley,  Kaylin Silcox

10th Grade Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Daniel Artrip, Megan Dishon, Makenzie Fowler, Kayla Paul, Reece Rodabaugh, Kenzie Silcox, Holland Slater, Gavyn Smith, Brannyn Spencer, Josephine Woolever, Benjamin Carpenter, Levi Dyer

10th Grade Honor Roll – Semester 2
Daniel Artrip, Megan Dishon, Makenzie Fowler, Joseph Shaffer, Kenzie Silcox, Holland Slater, McKenna Wolf, Josephine Woolever

10th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention – Semester 2
Benjamin Carpenter, Jameson Price, Cory Rowan, Gavyn Smith, Robert Taylor

11th Grade High Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Mackenzie Appleton, Drew Cornell, Sophie Galloway, Luke Hammond, Brady Johnson, Luke Kitchel, Jason Knight, Westin Miller, Jovan Orozco, Hayden Vest, Lucy Wagoner, Holly Widner, Mackenzie Wiles

11th Grade High Honor Roll – Semester 2
Drew Cornell, Sophie Galloway, Luke Hammond, Brady Johnson, Jason Knight, Jovan Orozco, McKayla Ramsey, Olivia Salyers, Hayden Vest, Holly Widner, Mackenzie Wiles

11th Grade Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Katherine Asher, John Boucher, Quirin Gilbert, Sergio Gonzalez, Abrah Humerickhouse, Morgan Miller, Mallory Minnick, Logan Price, McKayla Ramsey, Olivia Salyers, Sarah Walker, Allison Young

11th Grade Honor Roll – Semester 2
Mackenzie Appleton, Katherine Asher, John Boucher, Delanie Deeter, Breann Dormer, Dylan Elliott, Olivia Fouch, Sergio Gonzalez, Abrah Humerickhouse, Alexis Jackson, Kirstyn Kiger, Morgan Miller, Westin Miller, Mallory Minnick, Lilly Swanson, Lucy Wagoner, Sarah Walker

11th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention – 4th Quarter
Kayleigh Henry

11th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention – Semester 2
Cole Greer, Luke Kitchel, Wesley Matthew, Lauren McLeland, McKenna Moore, Logan Price, Allison Young

12th Grade High Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
William Brumett, Olivia Collins, Jael Forker, Kassi Hardy, Lilith Jay, Megan Jones, Jessica Pinkston, Jessica Reinhart, Mallory Ronk, Kameron Schreckenghaust, Nolan Sharpless, Clarice Slater, Savanna Thompson, Erin Zifchock

12th Grade High Honor Roll – Semester 2
Nakita Baker Jones, Lilith Jay, Jessica Pinkston, Keegan Pullen, John Rayl, Jessica Reinhart, Mallory Ronk, Kameron Schreckenghaust, Nolan Sharpless, Clarice Slater, Savanna Thompson, Madison Woods, Erin Zifchock

12th Grade Honor Roll – 4th Quarter
Bradley Berlet, Sydnye Combs, Jared Ehase, Alec Eurit, Dayne Hill, Sophia Magnorfi, David Mykut, Keegan Pullen, Shayla Wise

12th Grade Honor Roll – Semester 2
Bradley Berlet, Cole Carden, Olivia Collins, Allyson Downhour, Jael Forker, Kassi Hardy, Dayne Hill, Adam Jensen, Megan Jones, Tristan Keller, Dalton Key, David Mykut

12th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention
Hannah Bowers, Ozzy Murray, Zoey Rechkemmer

12th Grade Honor Roll Honorable Mention – Semester 2
Derek Beebout, Hannah Bowers, Cameron Fettig, Madeline Karmel, Zoey Rechkemmer, Katelyn Wise, Shayla Wise