Columbia Elementary Logansport

advertisers

Find us on Facebook

Columbia Elementary Honor Roll for 3rd Nine Weeks of 2017-2018 School Year

Last Updated on March 20, 2018 by cassnetwork

Congratulations to the following Columbia Elementary Honor Roll students for the 3rd nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year!

All Stars

Kindergarten: Valeria Alvarado, Aava Broeker, Angelo Castro-Supo, Chayse Dillard, Armando Garcia, Journey Guajardo, Mason Huffman, Noah Martinez, Tidus Myers, Christopher Rodriguez-Castro, Camila Sanchez Lopez, Agusto Sebastian Agustin, Kaydence Sill, Jocelyn Tapia-Juarez, Emilly Thwee, Angel Zaldana-Rivas, Sebastian Bartolome, Andrea Berrones-Sifuentes, Bryson Callaway, Sophie Conrad, Chance England, Maria Francisco Mateo, Gabriel Fry, Amy Henriquez Munoz, Yaretzi Lopez, James Merritt, Delaney Smith, Aryanna Solis, Addison Strong, Kaylie Williams, Beatriz Cisneros-Tesorero, RaLa Coroa, Auggie Costello, Anahi Gaspar-Nicolas, Erik Martinez, Jonathan Miguel-Lorenzo, Andrew Moe, Gavin Mueller, Nathaly Ortiz-Diaz De Leon, Lucia Pedro Francisco, Zakyrea Pierce, Elmer Sebastian-Francisco, Darvin Tomas-Matias

First Grade: Josue Carabarin Barrientos, Emily Cervantes, David Colomo, Jael Cos Benitez, Benjamin Gregory-Briseno, Abigail Powell, Marissa Robinson, Aiden Rubio, Blake Beety, Khai Khual, Hallie Latz, Jadah Rush, Victoria Solis, Rylee Bellamy, Alex Berendt, Isaiah Espinoza, Amber Garfias, Karlos Hernandez, Khai Khual, Cain Lockett, Mariela Mccoy, Lillyanna Mckinney, Courtney Muckenfuss, Cing Nuam, Luis Paredes-Hernandez, Zachary Peterson

Second Grade: Miguel Baltazar-Juan, Esmeralda Bartolome-Felipe, Magdalena Francisco Sebastian, Destiny Lyn Galimore, Jonathan Knapp, Miguel Martinez, Riley Maw, Austin Musselman, Gavin Scott, Pascual Baltazar-Juan, Brooklyn Duckett, Brayden Gibson, Domanic Harris, Mya Hershberger, Cooper Huffman, Molly Hunnicutt, Chloe Iles, Tilar Justice, Sommer Lucero, Kap Sang, Troutlawla Say, Naraly Urtiz-Quintero, Jalon Wilburn, Emily Yanez, Pedrito Baltazar-Martin, Justin Batlle, Aiyden Broeker, Mario Bueso Hernandez, Yareliy Contreras, Bryce Cooper, Bradley Edwards, Kingston Eldridge, Gaspar De Gaspar Felipe, Lea Francisco-Mateo, Yadira Melo, Ary Padilla, Maryori Sanchez Martinez, Leland Smith, Jaxson Zimmerman, Lee Edwards, George Gano, Gonzalo Hernandez, Aleyah Kinder, Jesus Mejia, Milagro Moreno, Danilo Guzman Nicolas-Gaspar, Victoria Olvera, Haylee Ortez, Katilynn Peterson, Gladys Ramirez Matias, Jarel Rodriguez, Blaine Rush, Blake Thorpe, Moosoe Wah

A Honor Roll

Third Grade: David Berendt, Lillian Biggs, Noah Picardo

Fourth Grade: Channacy Harris, Jalenn Hostetler, Alexandra Solis, Yesica Juan-Tomas, Grady Alexander, Nathalia Hernandez, Miguel Zarate

Fifth Grade: Arturo Alvarez-Gomez, Myley Edwards, Carolina Hernandez-Munoz, Isabella Lucero, Mike Bartolome-Felipe, Marbella Nievez-Hernandez

A/B Honor Roll

Third Grade: Ty Boyles, McKenna Braun, Kaytlynn Grauel, Thomas Htoo, Aleeyah Kellogg, Christopher Knapp, Abigail Moe, Nohelia Molina Yanez, Kenny Paredes-Hernandez, Payeton Robison, Eva Cortes, Adriano Coroa, Pascual Felipe-Gaspar, Micah Garling, Savanah Mccall, Elizabeth Murphy, William Ogle, Chloe Rance, Say Re

Fourth Grade: Karen Arellano, Janet Bautista, Xenik Miller, Keren Montalvo, Nardi Morales-Rivera, Kelsay Rider, Adrienne Scott, Valerie Spencer, Kye Alder, Jacqueline Hernandez-Flores, Isabelle Iles, Lian Kap, Lian Kim, Chelsee Osburn, Angel Martinez, Maddison Sell

Fifth Grade: Joshaya Burns, Cameron Hunnicutt, Annika LaOrange, Alicia Sebastian Gaspar, Edmund Zimmerman, Brianna Berger, Kaitlyn McLay, Michael Popson, Jovanny Sanchez-Tavares, Sherlyn Tapia, Erick Arias, Jayci Brumett, Paulina Hernandez, Mang Hoih, Kevin Rider, Sage Townsend