Franklin Elementary School Award Recipients for 4th Quarter of 2017-2018 School Year

Congratulations to the following Franklin Elementary School award recipients for the 4th quarter of the 2017-2018 school year:

Perfect Attendance:

KDG:

Olivia Beatty, Milliana Calderon, Pedro Flores, Ana Gaspar Domingo, Eli Isaacs, Iris King, Eduardo Lorenzo-Jose, Elliot Mark, Elizabeth Perez-Solis, Reece Rodriguez, Aaron Sebastian, Kevin Venegas Hernandez, and Zackery Wallace.

1st:

Brooklynn Bowman, Mya Cline, Julio Francisco Pablo, Morgan Hiers, Osvaldo Juan Rodrigo, Nancy Juarez, Lilly King, Connor Mannies, Ellora Montgomery, Rosie Mu, Adia Pe, Ayden Perez, Enrique Rocha, Thadeus Schultz, Sarah Shepler, Kathryn Shidler, Raven Shirar, Edward Sosa, Jacob Stotler, Piper Underwood, and Xavier Wright.

2nd:

Lucy Angle, Alejandro Cortez, Greyson Cottrell, Moses Davila, Crystal Gomez, Vincent Householder, Jose Jose Juan, Carter Massie, Eduardo Rodrigo Rodriguez, Amelia Rodriguez, Lucas Shannon, Isaac Szmara, Lydia Underwood, and Isaiah Walker.

3rd:

Jenna Allen, Jovanny Alvarado, Zaley Baumgart, Jesus Beltran-Bustos, Cloie Bieghler, Camden Chapman, Levi Clingaman, Kervin Gaspar Hernandez, Pascual Gaspar-Bartolome, Jovani Hernandez, Angel Lopez-Ortiz, Crew Mayhill, Sophie Montgomery, Roslyn Morgan, Emalynn Murray, Tyler Nethercutt, Bernardo Ortiz, Remy Ortiz, Marissa Schoenradt, and Corey Tabbs.

4th:

Atlanta Ackerman, Kamyah Adams, Athziry Antunez, Eli Baldwin, Jay’Anna Barbary, Alexandra Barrera, Kaylee Brown, Jakin Cozzello, Marycarmen Diego-Ignacio, Kylah Eastham, Christopher Galvan, Camila Gonzalez-Blaz, Brian Hernandez Venegas, Logan Lange, Jesus Melecio, Israel Navarro Guerrero, Haven Ogle, Luis Ortiz-Esparza, Yesenia Pascual-Sebastian, Shelby Ping, Claude Robinson, Eh Say, Tristin Schultz, Hurlee Shank, Preston Spencer, Mayla Williams, and Emma Young.

5th:

Madeline Anderson, Trenten Bowman, Jakson Combs, Emma Cummings, Kiara DeInnocentes, Cody Doke, Samuel Esqueda, Julio Gaspar-Bartolome, JaQuez Jackson-Guajardo, Oliverio Jose Juan, Adan Juarez, Abigail Lupke, Taliyah McCray, Jacob Morrow, Jayda Pense, Josue Perez, Mason Robinson, Roberto Rodrigo, Vanessa Santos-Toloza, Andrea Soto, Griselda Venegas-Sanchez, Cassidy Vinson, and Caleb Yike.

All Star –

KDG:

Nahima Acevedo0Arellano, Yanet Alvarado, Lucas Angle, Gamaliel Arellano-Palomares, Alex Asselin, Alyssa Baugh, Olivia Beatty, Milliana Calderon, Sofia Chavez, Availah Elliott, Nikita Finney, Pedro Flores, Farrah Fry, Lily Galbreath, Ferdinand Gallardo Munoz, Alexis Garrison, Kaleb Gutierrez, Ximena Herrera, Brhitany Herrera Martinez, Braelynn Huddleston, Harper Huddleston, Eli Isaacs, Abraham Juarez, Iris King, Gwendolyn Kitchel, Sarai Lopez, Eduardo Lorenzo-Jose, Noe Majano, Elliot Mark, Koen McRoberts, Miguel Miguel Pedro, Zayden Mullins, Elizabeth Perez-Solis, Penelope Richard, Hannah Rober, Reece Rodriguez, Cashis Roland, Star Romig, Aaron Sebastian, Allen Sheron, Amelia Sosa, Wyatte Sottile, Nathalie Torres, Peyton VanHorn, Kevin Venegas Hernandez, and Ava Williams.

1st:

Lean Acevedo Arellano, Tahtiana Adams, Ciena Alvarez, Koralyn Barber, Emilyn Baumgart, Brooklynn Bowman, Nakoah Clothier, Braelynn Collins, Kennedy Conklin, Hunter Craig, Ella Crowe, Vera Deichman, Manuela Diego-Ignacio, Brooklynn Drummond, Jackson Easter, Morgan Hiers, Gage Hole, Adalynn Jones, Osvaldo Juan Rodrigo, Nancy Juarez, Connor Mannies, Ashlyn Mark, Aniah Montes, Rosie Mu, Elena Narvaez, Adia Pe, Ayden Perez, Alaska Piland, Mathias Prouse, Enrique Rocha, Thadeus Schultz, Aniah Shelby, Sarah Shepler, Raven Shirar, Edward Sosa, Frida Soto, Jacob Stotler, Piper Underwood, and Xavier Wright.

2nd:

Aiden Adams, Lucy Angle, Andrew Baugh, Levi Briggs, Alejandro Cortes, Greyson Cottrell, Moses Davila, Aubriauna DeWeese, Corrallyn Dillon, Luis Esqueda, Orella Fry, Andres Gaspar-Bartolome, Crystal Gomez, Isabella Guerra, Parker Hayden, Vincent Householder, Alivia Isaacs, Jose Jose Juan, Jacob Lupke, Carter Massie, Petrona Mateo Miguel, Madisyn Merrill, Brody Moore, Zane Morphet, Elijah Myers, Mya Ott, Amiah Ramirez, Gabriel Richard, Julianna Rincones-Vazquez, Yarictza Sanchez-Olmos, Gerardo Santos-Argueta, Lucas Shannon, Scott Shepler, Jensen Smith, Alayna Sommers, Isaac Szmara, Lydia Underwood Isaiah Walker, Caelum Watts, and Dakota Micheal Woodke.

A Honor Roll –

3rd:

Abigail Arvin, Sofia Herrera, Aliah Morphet, Payton Norton, Ava Pe, Mikaela Sanchez, and Corey Tabbs.

4th:

Logan Lange, Saylor McClain, Tristin Schultz, Lily Yax, and Emma Young.

5th:

Madeline Anderson, Claire Bundy, Aliyah Camarena, Lewis Garcia, Adan Juarez, Deagan Kitchel, Abigail Lupke, Patricia Miguel, Jayda Pense, Roberto Rodrigo, Andrea Soto, and Cassidy Vinson.

A/B Honor Roll –

3rd:

Zaley Baumgart, Cain Camarena, Camden Chapman, Gabriel Burkett-Rader, Luci Deichman, Lilyannah Eldridge, Elaine Favors, Lillian Fields, Caysen Freeman, Connor Hershberger, Baylee Hiers, Christian Humana, Evie Kitchel, Breonna Lopez, Kyland Magers, Sophie Montgomery, Roslyn Morgan, Emalynn Murray, Tyler Nethercutt, and Ava Ott.

4th:

Kamyah Adams, Athziry Antunez, Eli Baldwin, Jay’Anna Barbary, Blake Chapman, Jakin Cozzello, Marycarmen Diego-Ignacio, Kylah Eastham, Elaine Frank, Sidney Graves, Luis Mejia-Villa, Haven Ogle, Shelby Ping, Olivia Ramirez, and Lorelai Wright.

5th:

Trenten Bowman, Jakson Combs, Kami Eldridge, Shilyn Galbreath, Julio Gaspar-Bartolome, Daisy Jones, Kristina Jones, Morgan Kinser, Moises Lerma, Jacob Morrow, Ashley Murillo, Grant Myers, Emily Ortiz, Mason Robinson, Vanessa Santos-Toloza, Lindsey Tribbett, and Griselda Venegas-Sanchez.