Landis Elementary Honor Roll for 4th Quarter of 2017-2018 School Year

Congratulations to the following Landis Elementary Students who were recognized for their achievements during the 4th quarter of the 2017-2018 school year!

Kindergarten All Stars

Aubriea Adair, San Juanita Amador-Morales, Yaretzy Anaya-Mendez, Kaiden Anderson, Makenna Asbury, Elena Azpeitia, Azucena Baez, Carson Baker, Ezequiel Baltazar-Francisco, Bladimiro Baltazar-Hernandez, Daisy Baltazar-Miguel, Leonardo Bartolome-Sebastian, Kyran Beason, Emalynn Birnell, Isabella Boyd, Brandon Briseno, Madelyn Broomfield, James Brown, Kinley Callaway, Ruben Castillo, Grace Cobb, Patrick Cobb, Addyson Collins, Yorley Contreras-Hernandez, Stella Daily, Macee Danely, Ghleanne Emerald Dango, Gloria DeFord, Mercedes Diaz Sanchez, Ahilyn Diaz-Anaya, Jealenne Diaz-Antonio, Fabiana Diego-Pascual, Yezi Duran, Britlan Edwards, Pharyn Ely, Natalie Enyeart, Edgar Espinoza Palafox, Scarlett Estrada, Eli Evers, Joya-Clara Fadell, Aiyana Favors, Esau Felipe Francisco, Josue Felipe Francisco, Sophia Felker, Julianna Flores, Ella Franklin, Isaac Gaier, Kevin Galindo-Saravia, Julian Garcia, Ashley Garcia-Saavedra, Pascual Gaspar Juan, Elizabeth Gaumer, Angel Gazcon, Christopher Gonzalez, Logan Greenwood, Juan Guajardo, Quentin Hagen, Berkeley Hagerty, Benjamin Hamilton, Kaylene Hanna, Kendall Hayes, Alexander Helton, Onice Hernandez-Lengel, Sebastian Hidalgo-Bonilla, Braiden Houston, Bronson Howard, Levi Howard, Rayden Hufnagel, Philip Hults, Khloe Hyman, Cadence James, Marley Jasmantas, Joseph Johnson, Karson Johnson, Kyler Johnson, Baylee Jones, Xzavier Jones, Maria Juan-Francisco, Mordecai Kabat, Gabriel Kamp, Sophia Kite, Atticus Leeman, Juliette Leeman, Beau Liebner, Elleanna Lowe, Roselyn Luis Lopez, Jacob Macias, Diego Madrigal, Averie Manus, Isabella Marcial, Aidan Marshall, Sean Martin, Xavier Martinez, Jeremias Martinez-Miranda, Tierney McCarty, Lily Mccroskey, Ariyana McCutcheon, James McMinn, Deysi Mendez-Paz, Gael Mendoza, Jacqueline Mendoza, Sarah Milburn, Gwendalyn Miller, Emmelio Morales, Azalea Moran, Layla Moreno, Clare Muller, Richard Murrietta, August Musall, Piper Nash, Zoey Nason, Pedro Nevarez, Matthew Nunez, Braxton Nuss, Caleb Olinger, Adrian Pablo, DayShaun Penny, Analya Perez, Jazmyne Peters, Connor Raderstorf, Rosalia Ramirez, Laynie Rennewanz, Athziry Reyes, Owen Richey, Samantha Richie, Luis Rincones, Evan Rogers, Harper Rombold, Fabian Rosales Medina, Damaris Rostro-Ramirez, Genesis Sanchez, Narno Santos-Moran, Samuel Sebastian-Juan, Saida Sebastian-Lorenzo, Joaquin Serrano Santos, Bentley Shaver, Jaden Shideler, Kensie Smelser, Ehwah So, Tamia Sutton, Colton Taylor, Tessy Telfort, Addisyn Tocco, Ana Tomas, Alonso Tun-Espinoza, Bryson Ulery, Angel Valencia, Keyla Valenzuela Garcia, Adalynn VanSickle, Mason Watson, Jaiden White, Robert Woodruff-Lopez, Devyn Wooten, Laina Yoder, Serenity Zawadzki & Angel Zepeda.

1st Grade All Stars

Sophia Calisto, Carson Cart, Keira Emery, Jonathan Garcia, Alliance Henn, Mason Jensen, Alleia Kennedy, Elijah Lopez, Dante Luis Martinez, Ava Mann, Viridiana Martinez, Leighton McQuinn, Jordan Montero, Karson Rombold, Joselyn Zarate, Jackson Byrd, Camryn Criss, Luciano Cruz, Mary Duran, Edgar Juan, Violet Lewis, Kalidy Messer, Brailee Packard, Adriana Rincones, Jose Romero, Kaleb Rush, Connor Sanders, Nick Schottler, Edwin Tomas, Lissana Tomas, Sebastian Berkshire, Jayce Frazier, Braxton Maciejewski, Enrique Ortega, Benson Oudom, David Pizarro, Madison Powell, Paisley Rayl, Ayden Rice, Yosgarth Avila, Nero Cramer, Sophia Espinoza, Isabella Girton, Bentley Gonzalez, Karissa Harris, Hadlie Heise, Karsen Jackson, Isaiah Knight, Rar Zar Kyaw, Ian Martinez, Amber Shaffer, Kayleonna Smith, Gabryella Ashby, Grayson Bault, Carlos Bueno, Journee Cunningham, Josie Dubes, Jackson Gangloff, Kaled Hernandez, Shee Hsa, Keila Juan, Minnie Kitchell, Alexander Lopez Lopez, Roman Morales, Aaliyah Ramirez, Jocelyn Ramos, Armando Rivera, Jasmine Solis, Jentry Strong, Luis Villamar, Ariana Avila Ochoa, Andrew Brandstatter, Arlyne Chavez-Islas, Kadreyan Delk, Lila Densborn, Abigail Duffy, Jaqueline Franco, Ashton Graham, Sophia Halterman, Jesalyn Jones, Jocelyn Macias, Mia Melgar, Cormac Raderstorf, Edison Rivera, Croix Smith, Anabelle Solis, Collin Taylor & Kerigan Weese.

2nd Grade All Stars

Alejandra Baltazar, Braeden Benish, Geovani Gutierrez, Kohen Hughes, Jhovany Juan Francisco, Misael Juan-Sebastian, Joshlyn Kistler, Trinity Long, Fabiana Lopez Nicolas, Shane Pearson, Lilly Pease, Alexander Ramirez, Mia Rodriguez, Alexandra Romero, Ashlynn Sipin, Haydon Snowden, Mauricio Solis, Aubreigh Turnpaugh, Jaquelin Zamora, Madyson Baumgardner, Deacon Gibson, Kenedie Harper, Christopher Houston, Noah Kelley, Axel Loran, Layla Michael, Summer Michels, Erick Rodriguez, Mariah Rozzi, Kendyn Samuels, Zoey Schmidt, Cameron Wagoner, Khloe Wells, Chloe Wilburn, Daniela Abarca, Johanna Cervantes, Monserrat Gazcon, Ainsley Gearhart, Yareli Hernandez, Elijah Hopper, Josiah Hopper, Mason McGuire, Aidan Nies, Sierra Outzen, Erick Ruiz-Mendez, Oscar Sevilla, Gavin Stearns, Brooklynn Strayer, Diego Castelan, Kendyl Collins, Ayden Crockett, Diego Domingo-Miguel, Abigail Ebenhart, Jaydan Good, Isabel Hernandez, Macaya Jones, Brenley Legg, Adrian Medina, Sebastian Miguel, Kaysen Morehead, Jacob Olinger, Aesha Patel, Cadence Powell, Jeanelle Rubio, Gabriel Sebastian, Esau Cortes, Ashlyn Cox, Aaliyah Davis, Joseph Dexter, Charlotte English, Blake Farrer, Elyse Grenert, Jaime Hernandez, Kendal Kranz, Jack Leeman, Parker Martin, Leonardo Medina, Peyton Moon, Shelby Powell, Daniela Reyes, Marissa Saengkeo, Khloe Smith, Isaias Vazquez, Jasmine Buenaventura, Jaylyn Camp, Alex Chavez, Mara Conklin, Eva Cook, Jake Farrer, Phoenix Foster, Jaiden Gonzalez, Alexa Lopez, Anderson Meagher, Josiah Moo, London Morgan, Gracie Risley, Arleth Ruiz, Kalin Sherwood & Melonie Ward.

3rd Grade A Honor Roll

Kale Sutton, Israel Bueno, Aime Garcia Salazar, Alexander Osorio-Montero, Kaci Randall, Daniel Rodas, Samantha Baker, Landon Cart, Isabel Lundy, Ella Mcguire, Louis Rozzi, Lauren Stetz, Easton Sweet, Lucy Gordon, Brodie Howard, Cooper Prifogle, Alyiah Reynoso, Khloe Weaver, Elliot Baldini, Audrey Graham, Natalie Graham, Brooklynn Hagerty, Krish Kaul, Isabella Nicoles, Kaitlynn Peters, Taryn Rivard, Katelynn Spradling & Amilia Zaragoza.

3rd Grade AB Honor Roll

Brayden Adams, Brookelynn Biddle, Ethan Diaz-Antonio, Julia Espinoza Palafox, Saul Francisco Gaspar, Madilie Franco, Jaylen Frazier, Bransyn Fultz-Vanata, Harley Gannon, Kayli Lopez, Adyson Porter, Juan Rostro-Ramirez, David Ruiz, Samuel Sebastian, Jean Valdez-Lopez, Oscar Villamar-Anaya, Tatyanna Alvarez-Rowe, Karla Ardon, Ivanna Avila Figueroa, Micheal Fonseca, Ailana Harell, Ernesto Jimenez, Leonel Martinez Castillo, Nikiyah Saunders, Genesis Sevilla, Morgan Vail, Madison Wallace, Joselyn Ayala-Marcial, Leah Brown, Kalli Cunningham, Colten Denny, Kailee Lake, Chloe Newman, Jasmin Perez, Gage Sanders, Jaico Santos, Marilena Sebastian Juan, Ehdoh Soe, Rachel Warner, Jorge Brown, Keondru Burrage, Emilee Darche, Connor Davis, Mary Duggins, Jolene Garcia, Kyle Khamduang, Brooklyn Knight, Gavin Mundy, Caleb Ridenour, Evan Brandstatter, Miracle Castillo, Jamarion Collier, Linda Katherine Crawford, Meylina Hernandez, Quincy Jackson, Addison Liming, Eduardo Morales-Rodriguez, Blake Pearson, Jacob Peterson & Graham Taylor.

4th Grade A Honor Roll

Ian Alder, Eric Garcia, Golda Kitchell, Allison Miranda-Castro, Lindsey Beckman, Gerardo Cruz, Aracyn Good, Dylan Hamm, Yortrith Nomany & Loran Taylor.

4th Grade AB Honor Roll

Taylor Blair, Luis Diego-Francisco, Mattix Haskett, Braiden Packard, Radhe Patel, Violet Pherson, Emily Rodas, Samuel Adair, Blake Elmore, Kaylynn Fillmore, Ethan Gellinger, Bryson Herr, Lucas Jones, Hudson McKinney, Kanlaya Nomany, Jada Paul, Kimberly Toloza-Vasquez, Karla Torres, Sydney Vo, Sarahi Aguilera Aguilera, Monica Coss, Jordin Cunningham, Daniela Licona-Guarneros, Mateo Lopez Nicolas, Franklin Martinez, Madeline Moon, Hannah Penn, Erwin Ramirez-Cruz, Daniel Rodriguez Diaz, Antonio Soto-Chavez, Chloe Bekin, Mason Berry, Markell Collier, Madison Goforth, Camden Gordon, Jaycee Jones, Jackson Lythgoe, Me Me, Douglas Sodowsky, Gianna Williamson, Everett Wilson, Jorja Woodruff, Natalie Contreras Hernandez, Caden Hendrix, Gavin Lawson, Nicolas Miguel Gazpar, Yazmin Perez, Adrian Sandoval-Guadian & Jalynn Wallace.

5th Grade A Honor Roll

Valeria Cortes, Katelyn Maxson, Lily Newell, Aiden Snoeberger, Tate Strong, Annabelle Nethercutt, Kyra Kumler, Kiaranely Tomas, Libby Dexter, Fletcher Duggins, Atlee Franklin, Brooklyn Harris, Karli Shelton, Ashton Shideler & Madison Zimmerer.

5th Grade AB Honor Roll

Gabriel Coon, Chrisanthony Del Valle, Carson Dubes, Erick Howard, Ava Martin, Allison Martinez-Domingo, Brianna Medina-Moreno, Brandon Reyes-Abarca, Landon Richie, Adriana Vargas-Moreno, Gracee Baer, Ashlyn Brumett, Camila Castillo Torres, Daniel Castro-Salinas, Jasmin Chavez, Alexander Geisler, Chase Hanlon, Payge Helderman, Dominic Kreighbaum, Nayeli Montes, Dayanara Orozco, Dasha Isabel Caballero Oliver, Madyson Camp, Sylas Redman, Yuri Servin, Manuela Baltazar-Martin, Brandon Diaz-Garcia, Gabriel Espinoza, Uziel Fragoso-Sosa, Ashley Jimenez-Ardon, Baltazar Juan-Francisco, Ariel Loran, Beverly Preston, Parker Rayl, Shalee Robinson, Giselle Ruiz, Bricelynn Wilson, Chance Birnell, Sophia Kay, Max Kitchell, Isabella Lewis, Heimi Lopez-Hernandez, Ronnie Matthews, Savannah McMinn, Joshland Orozco, Manuel Ramirez-Lopez, Micah Rogers, Emilia Rozzi, Josue Rubio Ardon, Rylinn Spradling & Andrea Vargas-Moreno.