Lewis Cass Jr. Sr. High School Honor Roll for 1st Semester of 2018-2019 school year

Congratulations to the following Lewis Cass students who made the honor roll for the 1st semester of the 2018-2019 school year:

6th Grade High Honor Roll:
Nolan Hahn, Delaney Hill, Riley Johnson, Madeline Leicht, Morgan Leicht, Nataly Lopez, Nicholas Park, Cassidy Roller, William Rose, Drew Sailors, Mylie Sipe, Maryn Zeck

6th Grade Regular Honor Roll:
Jaylynn Elpers, Kamaron Hall, Allen Healton, Curtis Henry, Sydney Holmquist, McKenzie McCarty, Sophie Ray, Bryce Rudd, Wade Tocco, Hannah Zamora

6th Grade Honorable Mention:
Carter Armstrong, Eliana Cicalo, Tanner Goltz, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Adam Healton, Jonathan Mack, Braylen Mayhill, Ryleigh McKay, Raelynn Miles, Alyssa O’Neill, Abigail Perry, Kadin Robertson, Trevor Rowe, Elizabeth Stoll, McCoy Taylor, Brody Williams, Jarin Williams, Griffin Wolf

7th Grade High Honor Roll:
Faith Abbott, Elijah Beard, Melanie Contreras, Maci Garland, Trinity Hagen, Kerri Hendrixson, Kyle Henry, Abigail Hileman, Lowell Hillis, Emerson Jones, Kinsey Mennen, Haley Miller, Lyndsey Norwood, Maria Reed, Kennedy Thorpe, Dixie Wagoner

7th Grade Regular Honor Roll:
Nora Craw, Lillyandra Feller, Kendall Hlebasko, Jonathan Morris, Breanna Van Ness, Alisyia Zamora

7th Grade Honorable Mention:
Danica Davis, Cooper Frey, Arian Gascon-Ortiz, Skylar Hall, Faith Helvie, Bryon Hurst, Wyatt Loos, Alexa Madrigal, Wyatt Orpurt, Rylan Stoller, Kjari Taylor, Margaret Taylor

8th Grade High Honor Roll:
Savannah Bowser, Tianna Casner, Hannah Cicalo, Emme Frisez, Savannah Haseltine, Erika Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Cole McCloskey, John Miller, Felix Palafox, Liberty Scott, Jayla Thomas, Madison Townsend, Joshua Vandeburg, Isabelle Woolever

8th Grade Regular Honor Roll:
Jayla Brown, Luke Chambers, Brock Cohee, Margaret Klute, Keaton Lewellen, Kadence Miller, Fernanda Montiel, Jesse Morgan, Luis Ortiz, Noah Preston, Edward Prince, Jenna Roeske

8th Grade Honorable Mention:
Keenan Appleton, Addison Birnell, Montez Burns, Izaac Fale, Hugh Gonzalez-Aguilar, Lauren Johnson

9th Grade High Honor Roll:
Shaye Blickenstaff, Madison Dormer, Ethan Epperhart, Dominic Gilbert, Kassidy Henry, Cana Jones, Clara Licklider, Tristin Miller, Aleya Mygrant, Hannah Plauschin, Jackson Taylor, Kaylie Williams

9th Grade Regular Honor Roll:
Erika Creighton, Luke Davis, Emma Geisler, Jade Hall, Erick Hardy, Veronika Malott, Kade Mennen, Makayla Merrill, Preston Parker, Jocelyn Radtke, Morgan Sailors

9th Grade Honorable Mention:
Gannon Davis, Nicholas Pencek, Zoe Reed, Jack Salyers, Jacquelyn Swanson

10th Grade High Honor Roll:
Gracie Collins, Natascha Haseltine, Jordyn Hensley, Keegan Lytle, Erik Mayorga, Kyla Mennen, Carley Musall, David Woolever

10th Grade Regular Honor Roll:
Kathleen Gremelspacher, Paxtyn Hicks, Morgan Minnick, Averi Parker, Hannah Smith, Jacquelynn Wiles

10th Grade Honorable Mention:
Mason Hahn, Tyler Johnson, Carley McCloskey

11th Grade High Honor Roll:
Isaac Chambers, Bryce Hagen, Lauren Hileman, Levi Hill, Carl Jay, Kaleb Lewellen, Bailey Scott, Bodie St Clair, McKayla Thompson, Hannah Young

11th Grade Regular Honor Roll:
Corbin Adams, Ronan Blickenstaff, Ally Carden, Kieran Claypool, Gabriel Eurit, Zachary Fields, Cayl Garland, Jacey Grimm, Samuel McCoy, Samuel Miller, Layton Mygrant, Katelyn Schreckenghaust, Benjamin Vandeburg

11th Grade Honorable Mention:
Brody Brooks, Alma Gonzalez, Gavin Hook, Benjamin Langsted, Jennifer Titus

12th Grade High Honor Roll:
Cade Cox, Makenzie Fowler, Daniel Knutson

12th Grade Regular Honor Roll:
Benjamin Carpenter, Dixon Collins, Andrew Conwell, Emily Goodman, Ashli Key, Brooklyn Miller, Kallie Nies, Joseph Shaffer, Holland Slater, Addison Wagoner, McKenna Wolf

12th Grade Honorable Mention:
Megan Dishon, Gabrielae Fred, Arrianna Martinez, Kayla Paul, Ariana Roberts