IU Kokomo applauds May 2024 graduates

Last Updated on June 21, 2024 by Indiana University Kokomo

KOKOMO, Ind. — Indiana University Kokomo congratulates the 320 students who earned degrees in May 2024. The graduates represent 34 Indiana counties and seven states.

Graduates are listed by hometown. They include:

Anderson

Isabella Catherine Rolston, Associate of Science in Radiography

Arcadia

Celeste Mae Engle, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Nicole R. Furst, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Angelica Marie Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Auburn

Sarah Ann Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Avon

Adijat Adetoun Lawal, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bloomington

Kristen N. Ridner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Bluffton

Nathan M. Lozoya, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Bringhurst

Kassie R. McCracken, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Brookfield, Wisconsin

Jack Alfred Leverenz, , Bachelor of Science in Business

Brownsburg

Madyson Renee Cochran, Bachelor of Arts

Bunker Hill

Alyssa Vera Maston, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jacob N. Pierson, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Haley Read, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Katie Elizabeth Wyant, Master of Arts for Teachers

Burlington

Kelsey Elizabeth Hammond, Bachelor of Arts

Camden

Madison Claire Dyke, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Carmel

Katherine Quinn Davidson, Bachelor of General Studies

Haydee Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Spanish

Maximilian Michael Flynn, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Madison Jarrett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Keyla Matthews, Master of Science in Nursing

Savanna Isabel McGee, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Celina, Ohio

Erin Ann Grieshop, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Colfax

Amanda Nicole Melton, Bachelor of Science in Business

Columbia City

Annamarie Naomi Yager, Bachelor of Science in Education

Converse

Katherine Marie Fincher, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Colby Alan Mummert, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Hunter James Weedling, Bachelor of Science in Business

Crawfordsville

Margaret Frances Bryant, Master of Arts

Christina Lynn Pritchett, Associate of Science in Radiography

Crown Point

Tanishia Echols, Bachelor of General Studies

Cutler

Ashlyn Pullen, Associate of Science in Radiography

Darlington

Virmiklos Pomart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Elkhart

Gracie Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Business

Ellettsville

Ronald Martin, Bachelor of Arts

Elwood

Corinne Nicole Chimel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Maggie Grace Kincade, Bachelor of Arts

Alexander Franklin Porter, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Fairmount

Bailey Lee Anne Freel, Bachelor of General Studies

Fishers

Ricardia V. Elie, Bachelor of General Studies

Matthew Anthony Iacobucci, Bachelor of Science in Business, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Martha Araceli Romero, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Nancy Yumbe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Flora

Laurin Nicole Cook, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Minda Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Samantha Jo Feltner, Master of Science in Nursing

Gabrielle M. Fewell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew Gill, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Fort Wayne

Bryce Jacob Jennings, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Denis Knuth, Master of Arts for Teachers

Maranda Sue Kuhn, Master of Arts for Teachers

Frankfort

Landon Alder, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Jordan Grace Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Jonny Lopez Regalado, Bachelor of Science in Business

Arisbeth A. Rosales, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Spencer Ryan Smith, Bachelor of General Studies

Yuridiana Valdez-Mejia, Bachelor of Science in Business

Frankton

Kelsey Hall, Associate of Science in Radiography

Galveston

Melissa Cohee, Master of Science in Nursing

Levi J. Grimm, Associate of Liberal Studies

Katelyn Renee Schreckenghaust, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Gas City

April Austin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tiera Loraine Murray, Bachelor of General Studies

Germantown, Ohio

Owen Dwight Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Greensburg

Hannah E. Koors, Bachelor of General Studies

Greentown

Audrey Fay Bates, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Gregory Black Jr., Bachelor of General Studies

Noah B. Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business

Makayla Calloway, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Benjamin Diener, Master of Arts for Teachers

Clarissa Sophia Vasquez, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ethan Marcus Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Business

Greenwood

Ethan Carmean, Bachelor of Science in Business

Hope

Caleb Albert Leuellen, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Huntley, Illinois

Dylan C. Janke, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Riley Kathryn Seibert, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Indianapolis

Maranda Nicole Bayer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

William Thomas Bolton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Linh My Thuy Chau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alexis N. Hewitt, Bachelor of Science in Business

Katiara McConnell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Portia Mwanza, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Marvin Vito Perez Jr., Bachelor of Applied Science

Ingalls

Jocilyn Claus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jonesboro

Alyson L . Glaser, Associate of Science in Radiography

Sierra Marie Tietjens, Bachelor of Science in Spanish

Kirklin

Holly Elizabeth Barker, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jacob Thomas Holton, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Knox

Shayden Michael May, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kokomo

Tiwaa Ababio, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adysan Lene Ahnert, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Kaiya Mckenzie Allen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nicholas Allen Anders, Bachelor of Science in Business

Dawn Lynn Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Applied Health Science

Bethany KayLynn Babcock, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Joel Benjamin Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Education

Benjamin David Beachy, Bachelor of Science in Business

Nathan Scott Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kyen James Berry, Bachelor of Science in Business

Konner James Boley, Bachelor of Science in Business

Garrison Todd Brege, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kelsey Ann Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Olivia Kersten Burns, Bachelor of General Studies

Joshua Burris, Bachelor of Science in Business

Emma Grace Byrum, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Abigail Lee Carman, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sara Nichole Carson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Brendan Patrick Coleman, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sistine Dishon, Master of Liberal Studies

Noe David Dominguez, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Education

Haob Garcia Bino Dos Santos, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Olivia Karol Dowden, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Mariah Sue Dugger, Bachelor of Science in Education

Chelsea Duke, Bachelor of Arts

Alexis Dukes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stephanie Ann Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Education

Caleb Daniel Felger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Cyrus Michael Felger, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Aurora Storm Fisher, Bachelor of Arts

Payton Lynn Forrest, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Sophie Maxine Galloway, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Michael Corey Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Business

Bridget Anne Gauthier, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jennifer Cheeyeene Gibson, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Tara Gibson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jarod Daniel Gillespie, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Olivia Noel Green, Bachelor of Science in Business

Emma K. Guldi, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Shawn Harris, Bachelor of Science in Data Science

Hobee K. Hembree, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Isaac Fulton Hogsett, Master of Business Administration

Kyle Edward Hughes, Bachelor of Applied Science

Brody Ireland, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Dean Allen Jackson, Associate of Liberal Studies

Alexis Christine James, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lauren Michelle Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Matthew Foster Kaiser, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Zyaire Addae Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Business

Michael LaFleur, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Nolan Joseph Lapp, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Alexander Ethan Leicht, Bachelor of Science in Business

Amanda Lewis, Master of Science in Nursing

Kolby Todd Louks, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

William T. Lovelace, Bachelor of Science in Business

Shanelle L. Majors, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ashlyn Elizabeth Markley, Bachelor of General Studies

Cassie Johanna McKillip, Master of Science in Nursing

Katherine Grace McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Andrea Mendez Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Adam Gregory Moore, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Claire Elizabeth Nichols, Bachelor of Arts

Larissa Evelyn O’Rourke, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Thomas David Obergfell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lillian Parker, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Alana C. Parvin, Associate of Liberal Studies

Grant Davis Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Angelina Pemberton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Syenna Powell, Master of Public Management

Shyzeadriea Prater, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Matias Reid Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Corey Allen Carroll Ross, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Wyatt O. Royer, Bachelor of Arts

Kayla Justine Salinas, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Taylor Alexis Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Applied Health Science

Alexis Marie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Grace Isabella Smith, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Jaedon D. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Madyson R. Sparger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dylan James Steele, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Haley N. Taylor, Associate of Science in Radiography

Nicholas Russell Thomson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Mason Lee Townsley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Meg Aaron Tuberty, Bachelor of Arts

Landon Michael Tyler, Bachelor of Science in Business,

Noah Ward Wagy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ashlyn P. Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Gavin Cole Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Business

John Scott Wasmuth, Bachelor of Science in Business

Trey Barrett Watson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amber White, Bachelor of Applied Science

Trevor Bryant White, Bachelor of Science in Business

Abigail Sue Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education

Megan Williams, Bachelor of General Studies

Devon Wright, Bachelor of General Studies,

Olivia Younce, Master of Science in Nursing

La Fontaine

Homero Lopez Martinez, , Bachelor of Science in Business

Lafayette

Connor Michael Felkey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Evalin Rose Hair, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mallory Rose Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Megan M. Moore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alilexus Oswalt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Gillianne Marie Talley, Bachelor of Arts

Nolan T. Talley, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Yoselin Yobana Tepehua Cuatlatl, Bachelor of Science in Education

Lebanon

Jessica Haltom, Master of Science in Nursing

Rebecca Anne Holloman, Master of Science in Nursing

Thomas James Purciful, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Logansport

Lesley Alcala, Bachelor of Science in Education

Addison Cathleen Brown, Bachelor of Science in Education

Baylie Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Elizabeth Gail Byrum, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Daima Linet Fermoselle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nay Htetoo, Bachelor of Science in Business

Preston Ethanial Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business

Cassidy Muller, Bachelor of Science in Business

Patience See, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Erika G. Serna, Bachelor of Science in Education

Tammy Ann Thacker, Associate of Science in Radiography

Macy

Haven Skyanne Vorhees, Bachelor of Science in Business

Marion

Lauren Albertson, Associate of Science in Radiography

Alivia Danielle Corey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Rhett Godwin, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Emily Maria Henry, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Miah Noel Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jaylie Moore, Bachelor of General Studies

Michigantown

Alexis Leigh McQuinn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mishawaka

Sabrina Illaine Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Monticello

Jaquelin Castillo Santiago, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Hunter G. Coble, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Kaylan Brenna Howard, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Mooresville

Clay Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Mulberry

Kendra Marie Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tye Ann Kerschner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Muncie

Jason Paul Donati, Bachelor of General Studies

Emmanuelle Kerene Elvira Tano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

New Whiteland

Zoey Schaeffer, Bachelor of Science in Digital Media and Storytelling

Noblesville

Ashley Christina Carter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ricardo Augusto Esquivel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Kaitlin Noel Garner, Bachelor of Science in Business

Ethan Scott Hall, Bachelor of General Studies

Abigail Jae Harris, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Paige Ann Noble, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Kennedy Marie Penwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Grace Elizabeth Peters, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Connor Martin Schweck, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Audrey Michelle Soel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adrian Antoniu Suster, Bachelor of Science in Business

Delaney Grace Wente, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jay Richard White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Coby Rae Woodring, Bachelor of Science in Education

North Manchester

Margaret Jean Myers, Associate of Science in Radiography

Ocala, Florida

Scott Daniel Peters, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Otterbein

Ashlyn Pritchett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Peru

Nicholas Gregory Atkinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sydney M. Berry, Bachelor of Science in Education

Malarye Sierra Jo Crowley, Bachelor of Science in Business

Parker Thomas Deniston, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Haley Nicole Dyer, Bachelor of General Studies

Blake E. Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Libbey Rae Edwards, Associate of Science in Radiography

Jenna Kay Fry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Matthew Paul Miller, Bachelor of General Studies

Kelsey Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kellen Joseph Mullins, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Shianne Rochelle Newman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Allegra Judith Price, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Tayler Leanne Rairigh, Bachelor of Arts

Lisa Marie Rummel, Bachelor of General Studies

Nathanael Kincaid Sumpter, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Toby Lawrence Turner, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Medora Leigh Ulerick, Bachelor of Science in Education

Mackinsey Kayla Wentz, Bachelor of Science in Education

Gwendolyn Mae Werner, Bachelor of Science in Education

Phoenix, Arizona

Megan Tolley, Bachelor of General Studies

Rochester

Kaelan Joseph Baker, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Madelyn Grace Conley, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Wyatt Meredith Pendley, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Charlie Pocock, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alivia Grace Riegle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dylan John Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Royal Center

Olivia Tate Belt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alexis Lynne Neal, Associate of Science in Radiography

Russiaville

Allison Lynn Abney, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Dominic Bauer, Bachelor of Arts

Carter John Condo, Bachelor of Science in Business

Megan Shirley Hill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tillie M. Kanable, Bachelor of Science in Business

Samuel Allen Oberholtzer, Bachelor of Science in Business

Joseph Michael Russeau, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Jessica Renee Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sarasota, Florida

Jane Harris, Bachelor of General Studies

Seattle, Washington

Dayeon Hong, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Sharpsville

Karly Angelle McKay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Parker Noelle Walsh, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sheridan

McKaylie Ann Kinkead, Bachelor of Science in Education

Allacyn Marie Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Summerville, South Carolina

Keith Aaron Dell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Swayzee

Jennifer Lynn Dowling, Bachelor of Science in Education

Andrew Steven McGriff, Associate of Liberal Studies

Emily Anne Ayres Wilkison, Master of Business Administration

Tipton

Dezaray Marie Dagey, Bachelor of Arts

Brittany Emma Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lauren Irene Shively, Associate of Science in Radiography

Grayson Patrick Weddell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kaitlyn Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Veedersburg

Tyler Jae Bowling, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Wabash

Isaiah Eis, Bachelor of Science in Business

Treavor Floor, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Mikaela Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Aubree Rae Lambert, Associate of Science in Radiography

Holly Jean Stein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Walton

Sergio Gonzalez Jr., Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael Sommers, Master of Science in Education

Christian Weast, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jacquelynn Jae Wiles, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

West Lafayette

Brian Richard Butzen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Westfield

Alyssa Ane Coyne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mikayla Rose Crabtree, Bachelor of Arts

Zoe B. Evans, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Maren Elizabeth Fitschen, Bachelor of General Studies

Gabriel Mason Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Monique Iverson, Master of Science in Nursing

Freda E. Mensah, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Sarais Carolina Rincon Morales, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Daniil Antonovich Svintsitskiy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Whitestown

Isabelle Anna Hollan, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Willowbrook, Illinois

Michael Velasquez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Winamac

Matthew I. Crist, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Madison Leigh White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Education is KEY at Indiana University Kokomo.

Cass County Online