Live entertainment in Logansport and nearby for June 12-18, 2024

Last Updated on June 12, 2024 by Mike Almon Music

Thanks to Mike Almon for compiling and sharing this list of live entertainment in Cass, Miami, Wabash, Fulton, Howard, White and Carroll Counties for June 12-18, 2024

Cass, Miami, Wabash, Fulton, Howard, White and Carroll Counties

UPDATED – June 11th – 6am PLEASE SHARE!

LOGANSPORT

WED – 12th

Bonus Pints – Trivia – 6p

THU – 13th

Black Dog – Euchre Club – 6p

Bonus Pints – Goldenords – 6:30p

Logansport Library – Songwriters Roundtable – 6:30p

Neighborhood Bar – Singo Bingo – 3p & 4p

Old Style Inn – Tim Miller – 6p

People’s Social- Dale Bitner – 5p

FRI – 14th

Black Dog –– 6p

Bonus Pints – Duke Tomato Power Trio – 8p

People’s Social – Gary Bailey – 5p

SAT – 15th

Black Dog – Tim Miller – 6p

Black Dog – Cornhole Tournament – 5p

Dutch Mill – Karaoke back to the 90s – 8p

Logansport Library – Acoustic Round Robin – 1p

Old Style –– 8p

Riverside Park – Squeal on the Eel – 10a-11p

Community Foundation Stage

12n – River Road

1:45p – Twisted Riddlers

Main Stage

4p – Levi Riggs

6:15p- Hype Band

9p – Saliva

SUN – 16th

Summer Sundown – Fairview Park – Yadira Munoz – 7p

NEARBY and local artists out-of-town

DELPHI

Sat – The Dog House – Fight Like Nicole Benefit – all day events

Sun – The Dog House – Trivia

KOKOMO

Wed– Country Palace – Karaoke w/Harper/Bekah – 8p

Thu – Cooper’s Pub – Open Mic Comedy Night – 7p

Thu – Country Palace – Line Dancing w/Sexxy Robby – 7:30p

Fri – Kokomo Alehouse – Dakota Ray Parker – 7p

Fri – Whyte Horse Winery/Bistro – Singo Bingo – 6p

Sat – Coterie – Zoofunkyou – 8p ($5 cover)

Sat – Country Palace – Vinyl Eyez – 9p

MONTICELLO

Wed– Lake Shafer Boathouse – Bingo 6p

Thu – Oakdale Dam Inn – Nick Green – 7p

Fri – Luse Lounge – Love 4 Zero – 8:30p

Fri – Riverside – Jason McKeever – 7p

Fri – Sportsman Inn – Alec Swank – 7p

Fri – Tippecanoe Country Club – Brandon Banar – 7p

Fri – Whyte Horse Winery – Wine after Work w/Group Therapy–6p

Sat – Indiana Beach – Ballroom – KISS Tribute Band – 8p

Sat – Indiana Beach – Sky Bar – City Lites – 8p

Sat – Lake Shafer Boathouse – Dirty Penny – 9p

Sat – Oakdale Dam Inn – Grace Scott Band – 7p

Sat – Sportsman – Counter.Point – 7p

Sun – Madam Carroll – Father’s Day Cruise w/Dj and More – 12n

PERU / GRISSOM RAFB

Wed – Legends – Peter & Co – 6p

Thu – Legends – – 7p

Fri – Hard Times Bar – Karaoke – 10p

Fri – Legend’s – Malachi Jaggers – 8:30p

Fri – Stan’s Bar & Grill – Karaoke – 9p

Sat – Nickel Plate Saloon – Dj 2.0 – 10p

Tues – Legends – Dave Lowe – 6p

ROCHESTER

Thu – Uncorked – Josh Rude – 6:30p

Fri – Ruthless Bar – Karaoke – 8p

Sat- Ruthless Bar – High Side Band – 8p

Sat – Times Theater – Greggie and the Jets – 7p

WABASH/LAGRO

Wed- 950 Bistro – Trivia 6:30p

Thu – Honeywell Plaza Series – OK Boomer – 5:30p

Fri – 950 Bistro – Karaoke/Dj – 8p

Sat – 950 Bistro – Greg & Joe’s Acoustic – 8p

WINAMAC

Fri/Sat- Diamond Lill’s – Dj Tommy – 9p

Find more on upcoming events in Cass County at https://casscountycalendar.com

Cass County Online