2020 General Election Results – Cass County, Indiana

Last Updated on November 9, 2020 by Cass County Online

Unofficial vote totals reported in Cass County, Indiana on Nov. 3, 2020

Voter turnout: 15,296 of 22,587 = 67.72%

President and Vice President of the United States
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence (R) – 10,551
Joseph R. Biden / Kamala D. Harris (D) – 4301
Jo Jorgensen / Jeremy (Spike) Cohen (L) – 333

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.


Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Eric Holcomb / Suzanne Crouch (R) – 8831
Woodrow (Woody) Myers / Linda C. Lawson (D) – 3370
Donald G. Rainwater II / William E. Henry (L) – 2940

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.


Attorney General
Todd Rokita (R) -10,503
Jonathan Weinzapfel (D) -4476

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.


United States Representative District 4
Jim Baird (R) – 10,233
Joe Mackey (D) – 4682

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.

This seat represents Benton, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Hendricks, Jasper, Montgomery, Newton, Putnam, Tippecanoe, Warren, and White counties and parts of Boone, Howard and Morgan counties.


State Senator 18th District
Stacey A. Donato (R) – 9636
Laura Fred-Smith (D) – 5308

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.

This district includes Cass, Carroll, Fulton, Miami, Kosciusko, Marshall Counties.


State Representative 23rd District
Ethan Manning (R) – 8,111

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.

This district includes portions of Cass, Fulton and Miami counties.


State Representative 25th District
Donald J. Lehe (R) -1762
Alex Sabol (D) – 475

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.

This district includes portions of Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Tippecanoe and White counties.


State Representative 38th District
Heath R. VanNatter (R) -1871
Tom Hedde (D) – 676

Vote totals reported above are for Cass County only.

This district includes portions of Carroll, Cass, Howard and Clinton counties.


County Clerk of the Circuit Court
Destry Richey (R) – 12,184

County Auditor
Cheryl Alcorn (R) – 12,287

County Treasurer
Cindy D. Howard (R) – 12,224

County Coroner
George Franklin Jr. (R) – 8474
Angela (Angie) Zeck (D) – 6574

County Surveyor
Josh LeDonne (R) – 9954
Andrew Vinson (D) – 4898

County Commissioner District 1
Ruth Baker (R) – 9214
Kenny Reese (D) – 5636

County Commissioner – District 2
Mike Stajduhar (R) – 9604
Vicki J. Byrd (D) – 5266

County Council Member At Large (3 seats)
Dean Davenport (R) – 7792
Bruce Ide (R) – 6144
Tracy Williamson (R) – 5844
Emily Sawyer (D) – 3982
Malcom Dean Jarrell (I) – 4204
J. Bryon Stephens (I) – 5589


Galveston Town Council Member at Large (2 seats)
Samuel Q.A. Levine (R) – 421
Todd A. Fry (D) – 222


Caston School Board District 2
Chad E. Boldry – 648

Caston School Board District 3
Roger E. Byrum – 663

Caston School Board District 4
Cristie Rans- 631

Vote totals above are for Cass County only.


Lewis Cass School Board District 1
Amy Miller – 3160

Lewis Cass School Board District 2
Marvin Jones – 892
Rick Lee – 1799
Adam Perrone – 726

Lewis Cass School Board District 5
Timothy A. Johnson – 3032


Logansport School Board District 1
David M. McClure – 5919

Logansport School Board District 3 (2 seats)
Mike McCord – 5381
Matt Meagher – 3205


Pioneer Regional School Board District 1
Chandra Felker – 1820

Pioneer Regional School Board District 3
Dennis Herd – 1843

Pioneer Regional School Board District 5
Lisa A. Kesling – 1796