Last Updated on April 10, 2022 by Landis Elementary School

Congratulations to the following Landis Elementary students who made the honor roll for 3rd quarter of the 2021-2022 school year:

Kindergarten All Stars

Blaine Adair, Ryker Adams, Kywren Anderson, Adriel Caudillo Zarate, Josue Cepedes Martinez, Natalie Favors, Kenlynn Fritz, Victoria Hernandez, Poe Nee Htoo, Elizabeth Htwe, Francisca Lopez, Valerie Lopez Quintero, Daniela Lopez-Hernandez,Lincoln Mayhill, Josiah McCall, Arianny Perea-Vazquez, Sofia Rosales, Sinai Ruiz Martinez,Shiny Say, Naomi Woodruff-Lopez , Orabella Azpeitia, Kamryn Barnes, Iker Chavez, Isabella Contreras-Hernandez, Arely Coss, Alexander Cowley, Ashley Diaz Anaya, Dillyn Foster, Penelope Franco, Gian Franco-Sanchez, Luke Heise, Avery Jackson, Isaiah Lantz, Adria Malone, Evelyn Meyer, Samuel Muller ,Niko Nason, Alexa Rodriguez, Nathan Swinford, Aaliyah Valencia, Ethan Whistler, Lyla Wilson, Knowa Bardwell, Jonathan Cervantes, Paula Chitic Lopez, Christ Dah, Brayan Diaz, Brittany Duran, Daniel Espinoza, Hunter Hunt, Carsyn Maddock, Duncan Martin, Juan Nicolas Loarca, Lennon Ochoa, Andres Ramirez Lopez, Uriah Skinner, Brielle Smith,Sofia Soto, Salem Tomes, Jasmine Whiteman, Natalie Woodruff-Lopez, Jennifer Zarate,Braylee Zell,Makena Alsup,Sophia Alves, Nancy Avila, Claire Castellanos, Phoenix Conklin Naomi Delvalle Rincon, Lizeth McGill Espinoza ,Eli Mendez, Khup Ngaih, Vanessa Nicolas Nicolas, Arreeluck Nomany, Vung Nuam, Diego, Araceli Ortiz, Eduardo Ortiz, Rudra Patel, Rodolfo Pedro-Tomas,Liam Sanders, Emilee Scott, Rylan Showley,Jailyn Vazquez Garduno, Destiny Weese, Izabelle Bonebrake, Yarely Castro-Salinas, Jeslynn Centers, Lauren Cuppy, Avry Fry, Cesar Gazcon Garcia, Emily Gonzales, Sawyer Henn, Abigail Holmes, Zona Homme, Korbin Manning, Deason Murray, Diesel Oger, Giovanni Onate Samaniego, Melanie Reyes, Benjamin Richards, Madison Rozzi, Nathaniel Shepard, Jaxson Shields, Skylar Smith, Sylvie Vernon ,Isabella Bueno, Allison Cervantes, Ximena Coto, Adan Enamorado, Maite Escobedo, Leonardo Esparza, Drake Griffith, Matthew Hernandez, Adrian Macias Mason Miller, Zuri Navarrete Franco, Khloe Nies, Josue Pacheco Rodriguez, Ezekiel Pena, Angel Sanchez-Hernandez ,Leonardo Santos ,Gracelyn Thorn, Berkley Tocco Juan Torres, Jazmine Vazquez, Uriel Wagoner Marroquin, Sydney Whitcraft, Anniston Wilson.

First Grade All Stars

Chloe Boyd, Arianna Cardenas, Leah Cart, Parker Cobb, Finn Cordell, Mia Cortez Garcia, Miranda Cortez Garcia, Anthony Davila, Alessandra Diaz Franco, Leilanny Franco Mejia, Victoria Gonzales, David Lopez Lopez, Roniel Martinez-Diaz, Ariadne Mendez, Noah Munoz, Carter Nixon, Erick Orozco, Angy Padilla, Dylan Pomasl, Edwarly Rodriguez Martinez, Brianna Serna, Garrett Swihart, Lia Azpeitia, Arantza Banuelos, Jesus Caudillo, Maxx Chavez, Cooper Cunningham, Allyson Griffith, Taylor Helton, Graham Hettinger, Lilly Linares, Abel Pablo, Joel Rogers, Lizbeth Serna, Carter Shively, Kyrie Szarszewski, Jameson Ummel, Angel Vazquez Garduno, Leo Weathers, Charlotte Werner, Julianna Wright, Dominic Fenelus Evane, Flavia Bustillos, JenCarlos Chavez Mendoza, Jaycee Conklin, Gabriel Cottrell, Omar Diego Aguilera, Dustin Gaspar Martin, Lailynn Kite, Omar Lopez, Valeria Manuel Francisco, Matthew Perez, Nicole Reyes, Angela Reyes Villamar, Carlie Rohrabaugh, Noah Schlosser, Phoenix Campbell, Jaxson Crowder, Keisi Sebastian, Jonathan Baltazar Martin, Isiah Bell, Dante Caudillo Zarate, Ethan Elliott, Taylor Hussung, Aidan Lorenzo Sebastian, Carston Manning, Josue McGill Espinoza, Diana Packard, Maanya Patel, Brenda Rincones, Yetziel Rivera Morales, Carter Rund, Abigil Schuitema, Camden Shea, Thangen Sutzo, Paul Vail, Yasmyn Birnell, Gideon Bolton, Miguel Flores Luis, Maecy Flores Sislaba, Kevin Gaspar Pedro, Hartlee Hunter, Alan Islas Aldana, Jayce Lee, Benjamin Marocco, Trinity Olinger, Reagan Pugh, Drew Snyder, Telamour Levi, Johns Anabeth, Zabdiel Tomas Matias, Adriana Aviles, Oren Bever, Teagan Boucher, Cardiel Cabrera Ascencio, Riley Coleman, Nahixa Condori-Valdivia, Ian Diaz Antonio, Hayden Fulton, Margaret Martin, Alysa Miller, Karina Pedro-Miguel, Alice Smith, Ashlynn Strahlem, Deakon Strayer, Peyton Wilson, Branham Sienna,

2Nd Grade All Stars

Adamayra Reyes, Liliana Azpeitia, Osvaldo Esparza, Mia Garcia-Arellano, Kenyatta Hildebrand, Kyle Kranz, Jasmine-Jade Lee, Cristian Melgar, Yahir Chavez, Ariadna Perez Dominguez, Cali Weathers, Cecilia Rogers, LaNayah Vega, Colin Warner-Keller, Janna Wicker, Karoline Wilson, Athena Zaragoza, Kennedy Carmichael, Jayden Figueroa, Angel Ordonez, Sawyer Lantz, Ella Brandstatter, Clara Caudillo, Easton Crume, Rebekah Duffy, Grant Gangloff, Merritt Gillum, Bryce Hagerty, Carmen Iles, Abel Jones, Charley Loman, Karyme Lopez, Kayleen Mendoza, Paul Muller, Esky Rocha, Angel Sanchez-Tavares, Alanis Santos, Ramon Tafolla Rodriguez, Alexa Hernandez, Alexis Hernandez, Damian Medina, Violet Pease, Isiah Peters, Levi Baird, Avery Brown, Gidel Diego Hernandez, Jonathan Ferguson, Orlianys Hernandez Gonzalez, Zachary Grenert, Carson Emery, Evelyn Leffert, Ezekiel Lewis, Ehlawla Moo, Dariana Navarro-Guerrero, Jericho Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Kendall Smith, Jesus Tomas-Matias, Korbin Fritz, Fidel Zarate, Hattie Walker,Bryden Minix, Kevin Monreal, Alexander Nevarez, Silas Pease, Araceli Pedro-Miguel, Shaelynn Tidd, Ezequiel Matul-Garcia, Schkyila Wall, Braelyn Knight, Nolan Miller, Piper Adams, Jayden Alicea, Kaidyn Andis-Wall, Avery Barnes, Bradley Boyer, Tabitha Dah, William Hunter, Hunter Turner.

3RD Grade A Honor Roll

Eliza Perez, Gage Crume, Ellie Densborn, Gadiel Arevalo Ascencio, Tenley Helton, Natalia Howard, Nataly Juan-Castillo, Jesus Cazarez Espinoza, Henry Musall, Kael Danely, Colin Richey, Elaine Rody, Kennedy Rottet, Floriselda Sebastian Juan, Allissa Swihart, Harrison Werner, Alayna Whistler, Joas Martinez Miranda, Kenny Gil, Ximena Buenaventura, Makinley Herr, Calvin Holmes, Sophia Linares, Jacquelyn Garcia, Skarlet Ehlers, Kelvin Baltazar-Hernandez, Maddix Tyler, Brooklyn Zell, Axel Ruiz Rodriguez, Jureall Vazquez, Jordyn Woodruff, Dulce De La Rosa Padilla, Xavier Toloza-Vasquez, Ella Gibson, Isabella Cuellar-Sanchez, Addyson Camp, Alyssa Gellinger, Sean Martin, August Musall.

3rd Grade AB Honor Roll

Paris Franco, Brooklyn Buttice, Yllen Rodriguez, Yuliery Rocha, Dina Martinez, Caleb Ayala, Layla Cervantes Cuevas, Bennett Smith, Abel Rush, Mansian Kim, Liam Gordon, Jennson Frazier, Makenzie Asbury, En Zokhual, Cameron Snyder, Apolonia Juan Nicolas, Gael Rodriguez, Greyson Kelley, Malikah Henderson, Keren Flores-Luis, Gabriela Nunez Ramirez, David Packard, Rosemary Pherson, Emmanuel Rodriguez-Espinoza, Ezequiel Sebastian-Baltazar, Abram Skinner, Kessler Jackson, Arquan Campbell, Skye Redman, Melanie Jimenez, Zuleyka Bermudez.

4th Grade A Honor Roll

Owen Richey, Harper Rombold, Jomel Gonzalez Rodriguez, Xzavier Jones, Clare Muller, Kendall Hayes, Makayla Lozier, Keyla Valenzuela Garcia, Genesis Sanchez, Drew Van Horn, Elijah Skinner, Elizabeth Gaumer, Makenna Asbury, Gwendalyn Miller, Jazmyne Peters.

4th Grade AB Honor Roll

Maria Sebastian Bartolome, Carolina Aguilar Izaguirre, Angel Zepeda, Robinsse Ablard, Camilla Chavez, Britlan Edwards, Jealenne Diaz-Antonio, Valeria Ordonez-Hernandez, Oliver Ashby, Emilio Morales, Scarlett Estrada, Quentin Hagen, Adalynn VanSickle, Alisson Rojas Ceciliano, Rosalia Ramirez, Madelyn Munoz, Roselyn Luis Lopez, Juliette Leeman, Levi Howard, Patrick Cobb, Berkeley Hagerty, Macee Danely, Yorley Contreras-Hernandez, Rayden Hufnagel, Grace Otero-Kidd, Joseph Johnson, Eulalia Francisco Sebastian, Kaylene Hanna, Laina Yoder, Devyn Wooten, Christopher Gonzalez, Natalie Enyeart, Darvin Tomas-Matias, Kyran Owens, Joaquin Serrano Santos, Jacqueline Mendoza, Deysi Mendez-Paz, Kinley Callaway, Sophia Felker, Fabian Rosales Medina, Jaden Shideler, Sarah Milburn, Cadence James.

5th Grade A Honor Roll

Maryam Rizvi, Sophia Halterman, Emma Weese, Joselyn Zarate Torres, Frida Soto, Journee Cunningham, Josie Dubes, Anabelle Solis, Sophia Calisto, Keira Emery, Caitlynn Smith, Enrique Ortega Morales, Maria Diego Gaspar, Avery Smith, Collin Taylor, Chloe Wicker, Hadlie Heise, Minnie Kitchell, Aiden Hall, Andrew Brandstatter, Lila Densborn, Jaqueline Franco, Jackson Gangloff, Ashton Graham, Rar Zar Kyaw, Shee Hsa, Kaleb Rush, Jocelyn Macias, Jocelyn Ramos, Cody Boehme, Ligia Felipe Diego, Ian Martinez Domingo, Kalidy Messer, Sophia Ochoa, Kaled Hernandez.

5th Grade AB Honor Roll

Sebastian Berkshire, Rylee Bellamy, Sandra Pomales Diaz, Benson Oudom, Karsen Jackson, Irving Cortes, Gorgeous Khine, Viridiana Martinez Solorio, Jayce Frazier, Edwin Tomas, Isabella Wagoner, Lesly Abarca Castillo, Yosmeiry Cespedes Perez, Camryn Criss, Jayce DeWeese, David Htoo, Sebastian Baltazar Juan, Connor Sanders, Kaleb Jones, Oliver Moran, Gabryella Ashby, Ariana Avila Ochoa, Carlos Bueno, Jaeda Chaple, Abigail Duffy, Sophia Espinoza, Jonathan Garcia-Antonio, Arlyne Chavez-Islas, Tyler Kline, Jentry Strong, Swargat Telcy, Hey Than, Mia Melgar, Roman Morales-Rodriguez, Aaliyah Ramirez, Edison Rivera, Jasmine Solis, Edwin Juan-Castillo.