Last Updated on November 6, 2018 by cassnetwork
The following names will appear on the ballot for the November 6, 2018 General Election in Cass County, Indiana. *
Find polling locations here.
U.S. Senator
Mike Braun (R)
Joe Donnelly (D)
Lucy M. Brenton (L)
Secretary of State
Connie Lawson (R)
Jim Harper (D)
Mark W. Rutherford (L)
Auditor of State
Tera Klutz (R)
Joselyn Whitticker (D)
John Schick (L)
Treasurer of State
Kelly Mitchell (R)
John C. Aguilera (D)
United States Representative District 4
Jim Baird (R)
Tobi Beck (D)
State Representative District 23
(Represents portions of Cass, Fulton and Miami Counties. Precincts in Cass County include Adams, Bethlehem, Miami, Jackson, Galveston, Noble S, Noble City, all of Clay Township, All of Eel Township)
Ethan Manning (R)
Terry Doran (D)
Adam Werner (L)
State Representative District 25
(Represents portions of White, Cass, Carroll, Clinton and Tippecanoe Counties. Precincts in Cass County include Boone, Harrison, Jefferson, Noble N)
Donald J. Lehe (R)
Maurice Oakel Fuller (D)
State Representative District 38
(Represents portions of Cass, Howard, Clinton and Carroll Counties. Precincts in Cass County include Deer Creek, Tipton I & II, Clinton, all of Washington)
Heath R. VanNatter (R)
Thomas (Tom) Hedde (D)
Judge of the 29th Judicial Circuit Court
Stephen Roger Kitts II (R)
Judge of the Superior Court II
Rick Maughmer (R)
Prosecuting Attorney 29th Judicial Circuit Court
Lisa L. Swaim (R)
County Recorder
Cindy D. Howard (R)
County Sheriff
Edward (Ed) C. Schroder (R)
Dale Campbell (D)
County Assessor
Cathy Isaacs (R)
County Commissioner District 3
(Candidate must live in Clinton, Deer Creek, Jackson, Galveston, Tipton I, Tipton II or Washington; voted on by all precincts)
Ryan D. Browning (R)
Gary Davis (I)
County Council District 1
(Candidate must live in Adams, Bethlehem, Boone, Clay I, Clay II, Clay III, Clay City, Harrison, Jefferson, Noble N, Noble S, Noble City; voted on only by voters in these precincts)
David (Dave) Redweik (R)
County Council District 2
(Candidate must live in Eel West, Precincts 1-7 or 16; voted on only by voters in these precincts)
Grover C. Bishop (R)
Tia Justice (D)
County Council District 3
(Candidate must live in Eel East or Precincts 8-15; voted on only by voters living in these precincts)
Mike Stajduhar (R)
County Council District 4
(candidate must live in Clinton, Deer Creek, Galveston, Jackson, Miami, Tipton I, Tipton II or Washington; voted on only by voters living in these precincts)
Brian Reed (R)
Rick Ohman (D)
TOWNSHIPS: (all townships; candidate must live in and voted on only by precincts in each township. There are three seats per township board)
Adams TownshipTrustee
Scott M. Rudicel (R)
Adams Township Board Member
Brian Shafer (R)
Aaron Lee Sylvain (R)
Brent Thomas (R)
Bethlehem Township Trustee
Margaret Hubenthal (R)
Bethlehem Township Board Member
Sally R. Bechdol (R)
Melvin Price (R)
Mary Nell Smith (R)
Boone Township Trustee
Bob Pifer (R)
Boone Township Board Member
Mary Lou Foerg (R)
William Haselby (R)
Susan VonTobel (R)
Clay Township Trustee
Jennifer N. Nies (R)
Clay Township Board Member
John W. Carson (R)
Nathan McClain (R)
Thomas K. Weatherwax (R)
Clinton Township Trustee
Mike Deitrich (R)
Clinton Township Board Member
John Heckard (R)
Tom Lane (R)
Duane A. Stuart (R)
Deer Creek Trustee
Stephany R. Prather (R)
Deer Creek Township Board Member
Dennis T. Crum (R)
Spenser Forgey (R)
Bryant M. Liming (R)
Eel Township Trustee
Mark Strong (R)
Michael E. (Mike) Fincher (D)
Eel Township Board Member
Ricky J. Bernhardt (R)
Shirley M. Bishop (R)
Steve Clary (D)
Rob McMinn (D)
Julie M. Morris (D)
Harrison Township Trustee
Catherine (Cathy) Cree (R)
Harrison Township Board Member
Ruth Baker (R)
Herd Crimmins (R)
Brenda Rusk (R)
Jackson Township Trustee
Sunny Saylor Gordon (R)
Kim Tocco (D)
Jackson Township Board Member
Marsha Dollar (R)
Blake A. Guy (R)
W. Edward (Ed) Smith (R)
Jefferson Township Trustee
Mark Cotner (R)
Jefferson Township Board Member
Craig Kennell (R)
Gary Miller (R)
Randi J. Wecht (R)
Miami Township Trustee
Joseph W. Pear (R)
Miami Township Board Member
Karen Buffum (R)
Marguerite (Missy) Field (R)
Brady Saylor (R)
Noble Township Trustee
Diann A. Sedam (R)
Noble Township Board Member
Edward (Ed) McKaig Jr. (R)
Ted Speicher (R)
Susan (Suki) Wilson (R)
Tipton Township Trustee
Marcia A. Harness (R)
Tipton Township Board Member
Joyce Beechy (R)
Larry Phipps (R)
Linda Riley (R)
Washington Township Trustee
Scott Albaugh (R)
Washington Township Board Member
Nathan Allen (R)
Scott Sailors (R)
Charles P. Stephenson (R)
Royal Center Town Board Ward 3
Cory M. Harmon (R)
Royal Center Town Board at Large (Vote for no more than 2)
Clayton Freels (R)
Kelley S. Magee (R)
Don Conn III (D)
Walton Town Board at Large
Dick Case (R)
Caston School Board District 1
Jeffrey A. Smith
Caston School Board District 5
Beth Michelle Howard
Lewis Cass School Board District 3
Matthew P. Lewellen
Lewis Cass School Board District 4
Ryan Zeck
Mitch Lynn Zehring
Logansport School Board District 2
Milt Hess
Logansport School Board District 3
Bill Cuppy
Pioneer School Board District 2
Bradley Swartzell
Pioneer School Board District 4
Rachelle Pearson
Brandi Rinehart
Supreme Court Justice Retention
“Shall Justice Geoffrey G. Slaughter be retained in office?”
Court of Appeals Judge Retention District 2
“Shall Judge Robert (Bob) Altice, Jr. be retained in office?”